Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rime, Hal (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). sticker residue on cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hal Rime (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hal Rime (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hal Rime (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hal Rime (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Hal Rime (illustratore). softcover, minor wear, inscribed to previous owner by author, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beaver's Pond Press, Inc., Edina, Minnesota, 2003
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Rime (illustratore). First Printing. This is a very nice nonfiction collection of a Minnesota Game Wardens experiences called Poachers Caught!, copyright 2003, first printing, soft cover, written and signed by author Tom Chapin with illustrations by Hal Rime. The book hs very minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean, some nice illustrations and 184 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Hal Rime (illustratore). **SIGNED BY AUTHOR**PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Condizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 052136700X ISBN 13: 9780521367004
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fundamentals of Nonverbal Behavior (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rime, Hal (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.