Rives george bailey (87 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wis. 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,06
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. Authorized Edition. a very pretty copy. Henry E. Vallely (illustratore).
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe, Washington 1872
- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Large hardcover (30x23cm) with VG pages, fair hinges (loose but secure), poor+ cover (spine leather deteriorated, touching the spine leaves dust on hands). 844 pages. [4 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Washington: Congressional Globe 1871
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Half-leather cover with marbled boards, boards partially detached, heavy erosion on the spine and corners. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Pages are tanned.
Altre immaginiEditore: City of Washington, Washington D.C. 1871
- Brossura
Da: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, U.S.A.Phyllis35
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Oversized book that will require extra postage in the USA and Foreign Countries. The front three and back three leafs have been replaced, pencil price notation fp. Minor tears at top and bottom of leather spine. Textured hard boards with minor tip wear. Noted one leaf inside that was…smudged, otherwise clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,29
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe, Washington, D.C. 1869
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailey Bonzo Books, Shelbyville, IN, U.S.A.Bailey Bonzo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Marbled paper covered boards with leather spine and gilt lettering / rules to the spine. This copy is VERY GOOD. Overall modest/moderate rubbing. Spine bottom beginning to fray. End papers are foxed with scattered modest/moderate foxing to text.Rear end pap…er and paste down have small water marks top and bottom. SCARCE. No other such found on Abe as of September 2025.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe, Washington 1862
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Three-quarter leatherbound book with marble green wraps. Gilt text on the spine. LXII, 2882-3407, 427 pages. Contents are as follows: 37th Congress, 2nd session, pt. 4. June 23 to July 17, 1862. 2881-3407 p. With appendix. G: Cracking to the spine. Peeling and flaking to the leather. Fading to the gilt. Rubbing to the… leather. Crack along both edges of the spine. Wear to the green marble wraps, with some sections of board exposed (notably in the upper left corner of the front board, with a tear maybe two by three inches). Board exposed along the spine on the back cover. Wear to the edges and corners of the boards. Missing the title page and front free end page. Tanning to the pages. Foxing and staining to the pages. Ink notation on the front pasted end page; graphite notations (math equations) on the back pasted end page. Solid binding.
Altre immaginiEditore: Office of the Congressional Globe, City of Washington 1868
- Rilegato
Da: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,40
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3072 pp. Minor shelf wear to spine and cover. Heavy foxing on the first few pages. The blank pages at the beginning and end are moderately dirty. Pages are browned and dusty due to old age but are otherwise unmarked. 6.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe 1872
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 58,13
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Age worn with scuffs, soils, dampstains, and old musty smell. Book.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe 1872
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 58,13
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Age worn with scuffs, soils, dampstains, and old musty smell. Book.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe 1872
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 58,13
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Age worn with scuffs, soils, dampstains, and old musty smell. Book.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe 1872
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 58,13
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Age worn with scuffs, soils, dampstains, and old musty smell. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a record of the debates of the 11th Congress of the United States. The discussions include state papers regarding the actions and policies of Britain and France, which were seen as hostile towards the United States and infringing upon their trade. The debates show the div…ision amongst legislators concerning the best course of action between diplomacy, non-intercourse and embargoes, and the more aggressive option of war. The author argues that this was a time of great difficulty in which the best course of action was unclear. Insight into the motivations and arguments of the politicians of the time highlight the struggle to define an appropriate and effective foreign policy in a time of uncertainty and international conflict. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the complex historical and social forces that led to the formation and rise to prominence of the Ku Klux Klan, a violent white supremacist organization that terrorized African Americans in the post-Civil War South. Drawing on extensive research and firsthand account…s, the author delves into the political, economic, and racial motivations behind the Klan's reign of terror, providing a nuanced understanding of its origins, ideology, and lasting impact on American society. The book sheds light on the intricate interplay between race, power, and violence in the United States, offering a valuable historical perspective on the ongoing struggle for racial justice. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Altre immaginiEditore: Office of The Congessional Globe, City of Washington 1868
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,10
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. 1st ed. Small folio. Period half leather and marbled boards with gilt spine title. ccclii, 2049 - 3072 pp. Very Good, tight, a few leaves tanned, minor foxing to the first few leaves. Some rubbing to the boards. Very Good. *** The Congressional Globe is t…he forerunner of the Congressional Record. Discussions in this second session of the 40th Congress centered on Reconstruction and the Trial of Andrew Johnson.***.
Editore: Office of The Congressional Globe, City of Washington 1871
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large volume, 30 cm x 23 cm. Marbled boards; leather corners and gilt-stamped leather spine. No library stamps; no ownership name or markings. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked.
Editore: Office of the Congressional Glob 1868
- Rilegato
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 92,51
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 2nd session, 40th congress, Part 5 adn appendix (1867-1868). leather spine and marbled boards. wear and scuffs on boards and spine. peeling at top and bottom edge of spine. pages toning with age. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if…not completely satisfied.

Editore: Office of the Congressional Globe, City of Washington 1869
- Rilegato
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Tavistock Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 97,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st thus. cxiv, 777, [1]; xiii, [1], 56 pp. Separate t.p. for the Appendix. 2 seating diagrams at front. 4to. 11-3/4" x 8-3/4" Minor extremity wear & rubs. A VG+ copy. Original publisher's tan half-calf with marbled paper boards.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,75
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Congressional Globe .: 23d Congress to the 42d Congress, Dec. 2, 1833 . 1872 [LeatherBound]
United States Congress, Francis Preston Blair, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives, George A. Bailey
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 356 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 356 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1861 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 566 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 566 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1858 [LeatherBound]
United States . Congress, George A . Bailey, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives , Francis Preston Blair
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1858 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 663 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 663 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1834 [LeatherBound]
United States Congress, Francis Preston Blair, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives, George A. Bailey
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1834 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 655 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 655 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1837 [LeatherBound]
United States Congress, Francis Preston Blair, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives, George A. Bailey
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1837 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 739 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 739 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1835 [LeatherBound]
United States Congress, Francis Preston Blair, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives, George A. Bailey
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 678 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 678 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1830 [LeatherBound]
United States . Congress, George A . Bailey, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives , Francis Preston Blair
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 493 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 493 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe 1853 [LeatherBound]
United States . Congress, George A . Bailey, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives , Francis Preston Blair
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 718 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 718 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe .: 23d Congress to the 42d Congress, Dec. 2, 1833 . 1857 [LeatherBound]
United States Congress, Francis Preston Blair, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives, George A. Bailey
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1857 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 489 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 489 Language: English.

The Congressional Globe Volume 32, p 2 1855 [LeatherBound]
United States . Congress, George A . Bailey, John Cook Rives, Franklin Rives , Francis Preston Blair
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 665 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 665 Volume 32, p 2 Language: English.