Robert cary cary (337 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 9th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Valiant: Zeroes & Origins Volume 1
Asmus, James; Dysart, Joshua; Fowler, Tom; Jordan, Justin; Kindt, Matt; Milligan, Peter; Lente, Fred Van; Venditti, Robert; Chriscross; Fowler, Tom; Henry, Clayton; Gill, Robert; Jones, J.G.; Larosa, Lewis; Mann, Clay; Nord, Cary; Perez, Pere; Sears, Bart; Suayan, Mico
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

The Social Fabric (Volume II): American Life From the Civil War to the Present
Hartshorne, Thomas L.; Wheeler, Robert A.; Cary, John H.; Weinberg, Julius
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Social Fabric (Volume II): American Life From the Civil War t
Hartshorne, Thomas L.; Wheeler, Robert A.; Cary, John H.; Weinberg, Julius
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

River Cutters
Knott, Robert C., Beals, Kevin, Barrett, Katharine, Kaufmann, Jefferey S., Sneider, Cary I.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science 1999
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

9/11 in American Culture (Crossroads in Qualitative Inquiry)
Denzin, Norman K. [Editor]; Lincoln, Yvonna S. [Editor]; Weems, Mary [Contributor]; Giroux, Henry A. [Contributor]; Kellner, Douglas [Contributor]; McLaren, Peter [Contributor]; Bratich, Jack Z. [Contributor]; Arnold [Contributor]; Tomaselli, Shepperson [Contributor]; Clough, Patricia Tacineto [Contributor]; Fine, Michelle [Contributor]; Robertson, Joanne [Contributor]; Staller, Karen [Contributor]; Dimitriadis, Greg [Contributor]; Valdivia, Angharad N. [Contributor]; Richardson, Laurel [Contributor]; Brush, Heidi Marie [Contributor]; McChesney author Blowing the Roof Off the Twenty-First Century: Media Politics and the Struggle, Robert W. [Contributor]; Paul, Dierde Glenn [Contributor]; Kincheloe, Joe L. [Contributor]; Steinberg Research Professor of Critical Youth Studies, Shirley [Contributor]; Richard, Birgit [Contributor]; McCarthy, Cameron [Contributor]; Olesen, Virginia [Contributor]; Nelson, Cary [Contributor]; Gergen, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Miller, William L. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

The Social Fabric (Volume II): American Life From the Civil War to the Present
Thomas L. Hartshorne; Robert A. Wheeler; John H. Cary; Julius Weinberg
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Social Fabric, Volume I (9th Edition)
Thomas L. Hartshorne; Robert A. Wheeler; John H. Cary; Julius Weinberg
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Social Fabric, Volume I (9th Edition)
Hartshorne, Thomas L., Wheeler, Robert A., Cary, John H., Weinberg, Julius
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. 9th edition. Volume 1. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,29
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,15
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,15
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

The Social Fabric (Volume II): American Life From the Civil War to the Present
Hartshorne, Thomas L.; Wheeler, Robert A.; Cary, John H.; Weinberg, Julius
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 7,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small grease stain to bottom corner, else tight and clean.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Valiant Entertainment, LLC March 2015 2015
Serie: UNITY (2013-), Libro 4 di 7. Libro 4 di 7 - UNITY (2013-)
- Brossura
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 7,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback 1st. Sticker to spine else tight and clean.

Oglala Sioux : Warriors in Transition
Ruby, Robert H.; Emmons, Glenn L. (FRW); Collins, Cary C. (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,45
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Bell Publishing 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Oglala Sioux : Warriors in Transition
Ruby, Robert H.; Emmons, Glenn L. (FRW); Collins, Cary C. (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books 2005
Serie: Star Wars Universe, Libro 5 di 9. Libro 5 di 9 - Star Wars Universe
- Brossura
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,73
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Three Peace Congresses of the Nineteenth Century / Claimants to Constantinople
Hazen, Charles Downer, William Roscoe Thayer, Robert Howard Lord / Archibald Cary Coolidge
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: poor. Harvard University Press, 1917, small 8vo. cloth, 93pp., ex-lib.- sp label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, cracked inner hinges, eps loose, reader $.
Editore: Bell Pub., NY 1940
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good+. 247pp + index; maroon cover with gilt lettering on spine; b/w ils; color il'd dust jacket has chip top front, soiling to white back, light rubbing. Ernest H. Hart / Robert Candy, dj il. (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 224 pages. Includes stories by many of Canada's well-known authors. Small cover corner crease otherwise a clean fine copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. The official handbook for stamping out unintentional sabotage in any working group, inspired by the infamous Simple Sabotage Field Manual released by the Office of Strategic Services in 1944 to train the European resistance movement in tactics of sabotage. In 1944, the Office of Strategic Services (OSS…) - the predecessor of today's CIA - issued the Simple Sabotage Field Manual that detailed sabotage techniques designed to demoralize the enemy. One section focused on eight incredibly subtle - and devastatingly destructive - tactics for sabotaging the decision-making processes of organizations. While the manual was written decades ago, these sabotage tactics thrive undetected in organizations today: Insist on doing everything through channels; Make speeches.Talk as frequently as possible and at great length; Refer all matters to committees; Bring up irrelevant issues as frequently as possible; Haggle over precise wordings of communications; Refer back to matters already decided upon and attempt to question the advisability of that decision; Advocate caution and urge fellow-conferees to avoid haste that might result in embarrassments or difficulties later on; Be worried about the propriety of any decision. Everyone has been faced with someone who has used these tactics, even when they have meant well. Filled with proven strategies and techniques, this brief, clever book outlines the counter-sabotage measures to detect and reduce the impact of these eight classic sabotage tactics to improve productivity, spur creativity, and engender better collegial relationships.

Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Ruby, Robert H.; Brown, John A.; Collins, Cary C.; Trafzer, Clifford E. (FRW); Kinkade, M. Dale (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,74
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.