Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251385 ISBN 13: 9780520251380
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873386779 ISBN 13: 9780873386777
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873386779 ISBN 13: 9780873386777
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826513972 ISBN 13: 9780826513977
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book in AS NEW excellent condition. UNREAD. .No underlining.No highlighting.No creases . No DJ as issued. Shelf V21.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826513972 ISBN 13: 9780826513977
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book in AS NEW excellent condition. UNREAD. .No underlining.No highlighting.No creases . No DJ as issued. Shelf 578.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 084202199X ISBN 13: 9780842021999
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251385 ISBN 13: 9780520251380
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Inst for Near East Po, 2001
ISBN 10: 0944029469 ISBN 13: 9780944029466
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251385 ISBN 13: 9780520251380
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. From the thought leaders at Boston Consulting Group come lessons on how leading health systems around the world are delivering patient-centered, value-based care by focusing on the health outcomes that matter to patients.To address the growing crises confronting the global health sector, health systems need to deliver better health outcomes to patients for the money spent, an approach known as value-based health care. Contrary to traditional approaches to health-systems reform that emphasize cost containment, value-based health care shifts the focus to continuous improvement in the outcomes delivered to patients. Systematically measuring, tracking, and improving health outcomes over time can have a transformative effect, enabling health systems to:deliver better patient outcomes and overall population health more consistentlyidentify and disseminate best-practice diagnoses and treatments more rapidlycontrol total health-care costs more effectively because unnecessary procedures are eliminated, expensive complications occur less frequently, and repeat treatments are avoidedrebuild the trust and motivation of health professionals by aligning system performance goals with professional purposeThe only way for the health care sector to sustainably contain costs and fulfill its mission is by putting the patient and the delivery of outcomes that matter to patients at the center of the industry's efforts and by aligning incentives around the continuous improvement of health outcomes in a cost-effective manner.Designed by thought leaders at Boston Consulting Group as a practical step-by-step guide for clinicians, payers, policymakers, and other industry stakeholders, The Patient Priority features powerful case studies of leading value-based innovators -both public and private, as well as from both high- and low-income countries-that are taking the concept of value-based health care from theory to practice. The book also presents a detailed road map for the comprehensive value-based transformation of national health systems. This book is an indispensable tool to launch a new era of patient-centered innovation, unlock value in health care, and bring about step-function improvements in productivity, performance, and population health.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251385 ISBN 13: 9780520251380
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0520251385. 2007, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Editore: Auerbach Pub., Princeton, 1970
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Stated first printing, vg/g+, dj lightly rubbed. Business; 24252.
Hardback. Condizione: New. From the thought leaders at Boston Consulting Group come lessons on how leading health systems around the world are delivering patient-centered, value-based care by focusing on the health outcomes that matter to patients.To address the growing crises confronting the global health sector, health systems need to deliver better health outcomes to patients for the money spent, an approach known as value-based health care. Contrary to traditional approaches to health-systems reform that emphasize cost containment, value-based health care shifts the focus to continuous improvement in the outcomes delivered to patients. Systematically measuring, tracking, and improving health outcomes over time can have a transformative effect, enabling health systems to:deliver better patient outcomes and overall population health more consistentlyidentify and disseminate best-practice diagnoses and treatments more rapidlycontrol total health-care costs more effectively because unnecessary procedures are eliminated, expensive complications occur less frequently, and repeat treatments are avoidedrebuild the trust and motivation of health professionals by aligning system performance goals with professional purposeThe only way for the health care sector to sustainably contain costs and fulfill its mission is by putting the patient and the delivery of outcomes that matter to patients at the center of the industry's efforts and by aligning incentives around the continuous improvement of health outcomes in a cost-effective manner.Designed by thought leaders at Boston Consulting Group as a practical step-by-step guide for clinicians, payers, policymakers, and other industry stakeholders, The Patient Priority features powerful case studies of leading value-based innovators -both public and private, as well as from both high- and low-income countries-that are taking the concept of value-based health care from theory to practice. The book also presents a detailed road map for the comprehensive value-based transformation of national health systems. This book is an indispensable tool to launch a new era of patient-centered innovation, unlock value in health care, and bring about step-function improvements in productivity, performance, and population health.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 084202199X ISBN 13: 9780842021999
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowman & Littlefield Publishers April 1982 Binding: Trade Paperback.
EUR 20,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised expanded su edition. 117 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520251385 ISBN 13: 9780520251380
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lincoln Press Inc., Washington, D.C., 1953
Da: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. Slight rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise fine. No tears or creases. Book clean, square, binding tight. Previous owner's name to front end paper, otherwise internally unmarked. 34th annual edition. The standard reference of United States aviation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873386779 ISBN 13: 9780873386777
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 117.
Editore: Lincoln Press, Inc., Publishers, Washington, 1954
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thirty-Fifth. 463pp, w/full markings and pocket. Wear, soil. Weight is 2 lb. Cracked hinge at title. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826513980 ISBN 13: 9780826513984
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Softcover book in AS NEW FINE UNREAD condition.Bright clean square tight.368 pages.Shelf 717. Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873386779 ISBN 13: 9780873386777
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xi + 117 Illus.
Editore: Lincoln Press, Inc., Publishers, 1954
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.