Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell, New York, 1971
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 3976 of this collection of thirteen murder / mystery short stories. Featured are One-Armed Bandit by Dan Sontup, Never Kill for Love by C. B. Gilford, These Daises Told by Arthur Porges, Canine Accomplice by Grover Brinkman, The Accidental Widow by Robert Colby, Twilight Thunder by Edward Hoch, Images by Michael Brett, The Skim by Richard Deming, One Way by John Lutz, That Guy What Laughs Last by Phillip Tremont, The Private Eye of Irving Anvil by Richard Hardwick, Holiday by Hal Elson and The Heir by Talmage Powell. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the spine. Light rubbing to the dark cover. Age toning to the pages. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Stand Firm by Linda Hutton, Free-Lance Operation by Bill Pronzini, The Angler by Jack Ritchie, Survival by Stephen Wasylyk, C is for Cookier by Rob Kantner, The Quarter Banks Company by Dan Crawford, The Body Behind the Billboard by CB Gilford, At a Window Facing West by Kim Antieau, Miss Chandler's Mistake by Josephine Bell, The Last Downhill by Clark Howard, Warning: This House Protected by Pamela Schossau, Springtime in Appalachia, Or. At Witt's End by Robert Halsted, The Courage of Akira-Kun by Ron Butler, About Time by Linda Evans, A Nice Quiet Little Business by Lorraine Collins, An Hone Man's Legal Justice by Donald Honig, The Conjuration by W Sherwood Hartman and Catechism for Granma by Charles M Saplak. Slight reading creases along spine. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 8 Short Stories. Featured are The Man Who Loved Noir by Loren D Estleman, Oleander by Dan Crawford, Dead End on the Mountain by Kenneth Gavrell, The Investigation of Things by Charles Ardai, Hostile Takeover by Robert Halsted, Lost and Found by George C Fore, So Long, Lana Turner by William T Love and The Frontier Guards by H Russell Wakefield. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are Fiat De Luxe by Robert Halsted, Fate Is A Four Letter Word by Terry Courtney, In the Park by Linda Evans, Hunter and the Sanibel Trade by D.L. Richardson, Only NIghts by Dan Crawford, The Red Pickup by Ray Davidson, The Photographic Miracle by Ashley Curtis, The Find At Fenham Bog by V. Pastor, Danger, Inc. by D.H. Reddall, The General's Task Force by Pearl G. Aldrich, Lady of the Snow by Martin Limon, Illusions by James McKimmey, East End Cafe by Jas R. Petrin, Deju Vu by Stephanie Kay Bendel. The one poem is: King Jose's Hobby by Linda Paul. Address label on front cover. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the cover. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are Fiat De Luxe by Robert Halsted, Fate Is A Four Letter Word by Terry Courtney, In the Park by Linda Evans, Hunter and the Sanibel Trade by D.L. Richardson, Only NIghts by Dan Crawford, The Red Pickup by Ray Davidson, The Photographic Miracle by Ashley Curtis, The Find At Fenham Bog by V. Pastor, Danger, Inc. by D.H. Reddall, The General's Task Force by Pearl G. Aldrich, Lady of the Snow by Martin Limon, Illusions by James McKimmey, East End Cafe by Jas R. Petrin, Deju Vu by Stephanie Kay Bendel. The one poem is: King Jose's Hobby by Linda Paul. Sticker scar on front cover from address removal. Light edge wear. Light reading creases to the cover. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Finnegan's Leap by Sherrard Gray, The Guide Dog by L.A. Taylor, The Wilderness Pilot by Curt Fischer, Straight Down the Middle by Thomas Adcock, Who Killed That Son of a Doge? by David Braly, Under Separate Cover by Dan Crawford, Dreams of Death by Robert Hood, The Cache by Albert Bashover, Chet and Emily: A Strange Silence by Karen Palmer. The Mystery Classic Reprint is: Stan the Killer by Georges Simenon. Faint crease to the centre of the front cover. Sticker scar to the front cover from address label removal. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are Hanging It On A Limb by Clark Howard, Bearing Witness by Donald Olson, The Little Black Knife by Scott Mackay, One Big Happy Family by Lionel Booker, A Good Turn by Robert Barnard, Hole in the Wall by Dan Crawford, The Faithful Cat by Patricia Moyes, The Delivery by Robert Calfee, The Overlook by Sandra Steelgrave, The Moon Was to Blame by Antonia Fraser, Telly's Question by Joseph E. Wright, A Case of Butterflies by Peter Lovesey, The Problem of the Dying Patient by Edward D. Hoch. Light edge wear. Sticker scar where address label was removed. Earlier owner scribbled with pen on the rear cover. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are Hanging It On A Limb by Clark Howard, Bearing Witness by Donald Olson, The Little Black Knife by Scott Mackay, One Big Happy Family by Lionel Booker, A Good Turn by Robert Barnard, Hole in the Wall by Dan Crawford, The Faithful Cat by Patricia Moyes, The Delivery by Robert Calfee, The Overlook by Sandra Steelgrave, The Moon Was to Blame by Antonia Fraser, Telly's Question by Joseph E. Wright, A Case of Butterflies by Peter Lovesey, The Problem of the Dying Patient by Edward D. Hoch. Light edge wear. Top outside corner of the rear cover is dog eared. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1988
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Quiet Place by Isaac Asimov, Exhibit A by Lorraine Collins, The Dividing Fence by Jeffery Scott, A Double Run in Clubs by Dan Crawford, Leopold and the Cemetery Bandits by Edward D. Hoch, The Taste of Coca by Skizuko Natsuki, Lindbergh - of Dillinger by Robert Henson, The Secret Lover by Peter Lovesey, The Long Day by Charles Ardai, Angelo's Friend by Joel Redon, The Evidence to the Contrary by Jay A. Cohen, Jack's Place by Nell Lamburn. Address label on the front cover. A crease runs down the center of the front cover. In good condition.
Editore: Headline Publications Inc., 1958
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: tenth ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/23/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 448 tenth edition.
EUR 14,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Pocket Books paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories from The Horror Writers of America about vampires. Featured are The Miracle Mile by Robert R. McCammon, Dancing Nitely by Nancy A. Collins, Stoker's Mistress by Clint Collins, Does the Blood Line Run on Time? by Sidney Williams and Robert Petitt, Red Eve by Al Sarrantonio, We Are Dead Together by Charles de Lint, Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage by Chet Williamson, Advocates by Suzy McKee Charnas, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Special by Richard Laymond, Herrenrasse by J.N. Williamson, Duty by Ed Gorman, Midnight Sun by Brian Hodge, A Bloodsucker by David N Meyer III, Prodigal Sun by Thomas F. Monteleone, There Are No Nightclubs in East Palo Alto by Clifford V Brooks, Juice by Lisa W. Cantrell and Behind Enemy Lines by Dan Perez. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Crime / Black Lizard , New York, 2010
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are The End of the String by Charles McCarry, Section 7 (A) (Operational) by Lee Child, Destiny City by James Grady, Neighbors by Joseph Finder, East of Suez, West of Charing Cross Road by John Lawton, Father's Day by John Weisman, Casey at the Bat by Stephen Hunter, Max is Calling by Gayle Lynds, The Interrogator by David Morrell, Sleeping with my Assassin by Andrew Klavan, The Hamburg Redemption by Robert Wilson, The Courier by Dan Fesperman, Hedged In by Stella Rimington, You Know What's Going On by Olen Steihnauer. SIGNED by Joseph Finder on the title page. A limited hardcover edition was also produced. In fine condition. Signed by Author.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589803841 ISBN 13: 9781589803848
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589803841 ISBN 13: 9781589803848
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Kyle Baker (cover) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Signed by Effinger and inscribed by Bryant and Simmons, who has helpfully marked a space "Bryant sign here" for his co-author's signature. Anthology of all-new stories featuring Batman's arch-nemesis. ku2. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 19,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0451450485 ISBN 13: 9780451450487
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; ink mark at the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Sacred Fire by Charles de Lint; Trapped by Dean R. Koontz; The Hunt by Richard Laymon; Flight by John Coyne; A Day in the Life by F. Paul Wilson; Lizardman by Robert R. McCammon; Getting the Job Done by Rick Hautala; Miss December by Rex Miller; The Stalker of Souls by Edward D. Hoch; Pilots by Joe R. Lansdale and Dan Lowry; What Chelsea Said by Michael Seidman; A Matter of Firing by John Maclay; Jezebel by J. N. Williamson; Mother Tucker by James Kisner; Riverenos by Trish Janeshutz; Children of Cain by Al Sarrantonio; Darwinian Facts by Barry Malzberg; A Matter of Principle by Max Allan Collins; and Stalker by Ed Gorman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Slipstream Publications, Niagara Falls, NY, 2009
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Minor edge rubbing to wrappers. ; Poetry and artwork. Front cover: Eric Massaro, "I Did It for You." Back cover: umay umay, "No categor." ; 8.5" tall; 72 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 23,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Royal Publications, New York, 1958
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Ed Emshwiller; Dan Adkins; Richard Kluga; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Digest format. Very light wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller; interiors by: Ed Emshwiller; Dan Adkins; and Richard Kluga. This issue contains: The Silent Invaders by Robert Silverberg writing as Calvin M. Knox; Words and Music by A. Bertram Chandler; Between the Dark and the Daylight, and Infiltration by Algis Budrys; The Man Who Wouldn't Sign Up by Thomas E. Purdom; and Fairyland Planet by John Silletto; along with all the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Point / Coevolution Quarterly, 1978
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. 10 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches square bound. First Printing. 144 pages. With many drawings and photos. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way. With paper toning from age. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin, 1970, first printing,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140031715 ISBN 13: 9780140031713
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback, pages browning, text clean and tight, cover edges slightly rubbed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0140031715.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore). In.