Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0801812747 ISBN 13: 9780801812743
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1953
ISBN 10: 0226637786 ISBN 13: 9780226637785
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Westview Press/Foreign Policy Institute ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0801812747 ISBN 13: 9780801812743
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Force, Order and Justice Pub Date: 4/1/1971 Binding: paperback Pages: 434 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, 1953
ISBN 10: 0226637786 ISBN 13: 9780226637785
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, 5th printing. Trade paperback in illustrated wraps. About Fine w/crease at crown; square w/firm binding, interior clean and unmarked. x, 491pp inc. Notes, Index. 503 p. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801814995 ISBN 13: 9780801814990
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801811031 ISBN 13: 9780801811036
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0801813980 ISBN 13: 9780801813986
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0801813980 ISBN 13: 9780801813986
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Light cover wear. Political Science The United States has reached the end of an era of expanding commitments and involvements in international politics and has begun to retrench. Japan is rapidly attaining the economic dimensions of a superpower, but it rejects the expansion of its military role beyond the defense of the homeland and Okinawa. The hesitant positions of these giant states?the one weary, the other wary, of exercising power? provide the setting for a crucial revision of U.S.-Japanese rela'tions over the next decade. Robert Osgood assesses this changing relationship in the light of changes in the international and domestic environment of policy in the United States. 106 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 080181393X ISBN 13: 9780801813931
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (war, international relations, aggression) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1968, Baltimore, 1968
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9. 172 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814936 ISBN 13: 9780801814938
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Pub Date: 6/1/1973 Binding: Clothbound Pages: 360 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 080181300X ISBN 13: 9780801813009
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press 1st edn, 1968
ISBN 10: 0801805082 ISBN 13: 9780801805080
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 172p hardback fine/VG+ dustwrapper (price-clipped) [0801805082].
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: From: Latham, Earl (Ed), The Philosophy and Policies of Woodrow Wilson, 1958
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 187-198, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Princeton University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814936 ISBN 13: 9780801814938
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Heath and Co., Boston, 1909
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Maroon Gilt Lettered Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. First Edition. xiii, 685 pp. With errata sheet inserted. B & W illustrations. Pencil notes on endpprs. Extra shipping costs may be required.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801811163 ISBN 13: 9780801811166
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1971
ISBN 10: 0801812747 ISBN 13: 9780801812743
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Paperback Edition. 200 X 15 X 250 millimeters; 374 pages; light pencil underlining on a few pages. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderate rubbing on the covers. Light fading on spine and on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1940
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Minus. General wear to covers with light soiling, well bound, contents bright, clean and unmarked copy. A complete issue, no major faults, with the original covers and advertisements. A well kept copy with no major faults. Further details about condition and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0801813980 ISBN 13: 9780801813986
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Johns Hopkins University Press, 1972. Signed and inscribed by author at the half-Title page; first paperback edition; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, very lightly sunned, spine lightly sunned, front flap very lightly soiled; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, lightly sunned, very lightly foxed, top edges lightly foxed; interior lightly age-toned throughout, interior flaps very lightly foxed; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins Press Baltimore nd (1974), 1974
ISBN 10: 0801816335 ISBN 13: 9780801816338
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
131pp. 8vo Gray cloth Studies in International Affairs #22. Contains "Bureaucrats at Sea" by Ann L. Hollick and "U.S. Security Interests in Ocean Law" by Robert E. Osgood. Very Near Fine/no dj 0-8018-1633-5.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bruce Publishing, Saint Paul Mn, 1935
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xxi,102 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, 1935. Gilt Bright, No Marks, Tiny Frays At Corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Internatiolnal Institute For Strategic Studies, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0900492937 ISBN 13: 9780900492938
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. tables (illustratore). 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps; 39 clean, unmarked pagers; ownner's name.