EUR 5,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Textbook of Medicine (Churchill Livingstone textbooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Textbook of Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405126361 ISBN 13: 9781405126366
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 5th. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405126361 ISBN 13: 9781405126366
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405126361 ISBN 13: 9781405126366
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 01/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0443034346 ISBN 13: 9780443034343
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443055920 ISBN 13: 9780443055928
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A comprehensive account of clinical medicine incorporating the language and ideas of modern medical science. The book discusses clinical medicine in the context of the growth in understanding of the mechanisms of disease and corresponding changes in the content and form of the pre-clinical teaching of medical science. The text is pitched at the right level for the student and junior doctor who needs a fairly detailed account of clinical medicine. In addition, the book has been carefully designed for ease of use, headings guide the reader through the text, line illustrations integrate with the text, colour is used to emphasise key features, summary boxes highlight essential facts and aid revision. Features: * Written by a team of authors selected from medical schools throughout the UK for their teaching abilities and clinical expertise * Each chapter is written by a specialist in that area and vetted both by team members and external advisors in order to ensure consistency of approach and the appropriate level of details for the market * Headings guide the reader through the book * Line illustrations integrate with the text * Colour is used to emphasise key features * Summary boxes highlight essential facts and aid revision * Recent Advances" feature added throughout * Colour photographs support the text "This is a tremendous book .I just can't find anything about it to criticize .it combines clear writing with a sensible layout. Kumar and Clark is also a clear book but the text is everywhere.you won't need another book" St Mary's Hospital Gazette "Relative to the main competitor, Kumar and Clark, the Textbook of Medicine is the sensible option if a practical book is required which is pleasurable to use." Cambridge Medicine "I think this is an excellent textbook of medicine and I have no hesitation in recommending it." British Journal of Hospital Medicine "comprehensive, thoughtful, and lucid. It will certainly feature on our recommended list." The Lancet". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. ?Gift message on inside page. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 23/06/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443055920 ISBN 13: 9780443055928
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0443046646 ISBN 13: 9780443046643
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book provides a comprehensive account of clinical medicine incorporating the language and ideas of modern medical science. The book offers the reader an understanding of cellular and physiological processes. Each chapter is written by a specialist in that area and vetted both by team members and external advisors in order to ensure consistency of approach and the appropriate level of details for the market. The team of authors has been selected from medical schools throughout the UK. Lots of headings guide the reader through the text quickly and easily; specially commissioned line illustrations integrate with the text and use colour to emphasize key features and aid understanding; summary boxes highlight essential facts and aid revision. For this edition the chapter on dermatology is now in colour and there are five new contributors (Dr Lip-Bun Tan (Leeds), Dr Brian Cooper (Birmingham), Dr Gareth Williams (Liverpool), Dr Jeremy Gibbs (London), Dr Robin Graham-Brown (Leicester). There is also a greater use of visual devices to convey information in a succinct, memorable way - more illustrations, tables and tinted boxes, and increased use of colour. The book has a new format and duplication or non-essential information has been eliminated. An ELBS/LPBB edition is available. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0443044724 ISBN 13: 9780443044724
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Nice copy, clean inside and out with no marking of any kind.
EUR 7,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition, Reprint. - 245 mm. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Pp. ix, 229. Mild wear and rubbing to cover. Overall, VGC.
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 260.
Condizione: New. pp. 260 4th Edition.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 16,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 25,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 260.
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Consultar tarifas para variaciones de tramos de peso superiores a Kg. MEDICINA. CIENCIAS APLICADAS.
Editore: -, 1993
ISBN 10: 8420523364 ISBN 13: 9788420523361
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spagna
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Churchill Livingstone / Alhambra Longman, Madrid, 1993. . Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Medicina. Especialidades. 296 páginas salpicadas con ilustraciones b/n. Texto a dos columnas. 24 x 17. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. ISBN: 9788420523361. Libro.