Condizione: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarion Books (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0395721016 ISBN 13: 9780395721018
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. 10.10 X 9 X 0.50 inches; 60 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Keawe buys a magic bottle which brings him all that he desires but which he must sell before he dies in order to avoid spending eternity in hell. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Keawe buys a magic bottle which brings him all that he desires but which he must sell before he dies in order to avoid spending eternity in hell.; 7 1/2 x 10 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Henriette Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Henriette Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). Near Fine. Dust jacket with light wear and minor bump. Interior clean and unmarked. Please see image. 60 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacqueline Mair Watercolors (illustratore). 1st Thus. Very good+ hardcover in very good dust jacket, small scrape on back dj, otherwise bright & clean book, no names or markings. Size 8x10 with 60 pages, 1st printing of this edition. One of Stevenson's greatest short stories, set in the South Seas, story of Keawe who buys a bottle that grants all wishes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395721016 ISBN 13: 9780395721018
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First Edition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Jacqueline Mair (illustratore). First Edition. Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show light shelfwear. DJ is not price clipped. Full number line including '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 10.1 X 9.0 X 0.5 inches; 60 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). 1st Edition. Book size about 8 by 10 inches with some 60 pages. Bound in blue paper covered boards with gilt spine lettering. In the original dust wrapper with front flap price of $16.95. The well known Stevenson tale here illustrated in color by Jacqueline Mair. Wrapper with light rubbing else book and wrapper with slight wear. FINE/FINE Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). 60 pages : color illustrations ; 27 cm. ; 1st printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). 1st Ed, 1st Prt. 1st prt. Hawaiian tale about Keawe who buys a magic bottle which brings him all that he desires, but which he must sell before he dies in order to avoid spending eternity in hell. Bright, vivacious watercolors of HAWAII flood the pages with sun-drenched echoes of Gauguin! Illustrated by Mair, Jacqueline.
Condizione: acceptable. Henriette Willebeek Le Mair (illustratore). Book pages are wavy due to slight water damage on bottom margin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarion Books/Houghton Mifflin. NY. (c1996)., 1996
ISBN 10: 0395721016 ISBN 13: 9780395721018
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mair, Jacqueline (illustratore). 60pp. large 8vo Watercolor illustrations by Jacqueline Mair. Blue cloth. 1st Printing thus. Fine/Fine dj. 0-395-72101-6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hale, London, 1957
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Robert Hale (illustratore). Bookplate with gift inscription on front endpaper otherwise unmarked, clean and solid. Dust jacket with 3 inch cut or tear on to of front panel and a bit missing from spine, price clipped and dj now in protective mylar jacket.