Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889027439 ISBN 13: 9780889027435
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889027439 ISBN 13: 9780889027435
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Minor wear; gift inscription on title page; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, Markham Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889027439 ISBN 13: 9780889027435
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Edited by Robert Sandler. ".discusses Shakespeare's comedies, histories, and tragedies, and introduces us to a new category--Shakespeare's romances, those glittering, frightening, magical plays of the playwright's later years." 186 pages; 6 x 9 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813913691 ISBN 13: 9780813913698
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 186pp. Ink signature and date twice else very good pluscondition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 013038612X ISBN 13: 9780130386120
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 013038612X ISBN 13: 9780130386120
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007724 ISBN 13: 9780802007728
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007732 ISBN 13: 9780802007735
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. H-BR3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007724 ISBN 13: 9780802007728
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. H-BR2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007724 ISBN 13: 9780802007728
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Markham, ON, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889024413 ISBN 13: 9780889024410
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Trade Paper Edition. Well-known as a critic, Northrop Frye is also a renowned educator. This book, for the first time, allows us access to his classroom. Here he discusses Shakespeare's comedies, histories and tragedies, and introduces us to a new category - Shakespeare's romances, those glittering, frightening, magical plays of the playwright's later years. vi, 186 pages ; 24 cm. Book is bright, clean and unmarked. However, there is a crease to the lower corner of the back cover.