Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076915 ISBN 13: 9780520076914
Da: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover book in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and beyond a previous owner's name written on the title page they are completely clean bearing no notes or highlighting. Binding is tight and firm. NOT a former library copy. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520207599 ISBN 13: 9780520207592
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520207599 ISBN 13: 9780520207592
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520303008 ISBN 13: 9780520303003
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520303008 ISBN 13: 9780520303003
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520207599 ISBN 13: 9780520207592
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520207599 ISBN 13: 9780520207592
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1993
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 437 pp purple DJ with white text on the cover and spine over a purple book with white text on the spine. Pencil marks to cover page. Extremely light wear to top edges of dust jacket. 6.25x9.25".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520303008 ISBN 13: 9780520303003
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520303008 ISBN 13: 9780520303003
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of California Press 1993, 1993
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo, purple cloth boards, silver gilt lettering to spine, xiv + 437pp, VG+ (sl bruising to extrems, sl soiling to page edges, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light tanning & fading to spine, light chafing).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076915 ISBN 13: 9780520076914
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated dj; purple cloth covers; gilt lettering spine. xiv, 437 pages. Series: Studies on China #16 Contents: Su Hsun's pragmatic statecraft / George Hatch -- State power and economic activism during the new policies, 1068-1085 : the tea and horse trade and the "green sprouts" loan policy / Paul J. Smith -- Government, society, and state : on the political visions of Ssu-ma Kuang and Wang An-shih / Peter K. Bol -- Chu Hsi's sense of history / Conrad Schirokauer -- Community and welfare : Chu Hsi's community granary in theory and practice / Richard von Glahn -- Charitable estates as an aspect of statecraft in Southern Sung China / Linda Walton -- Moral duty and self-regulating process in Southern Sung views of famine relief / Robert P. Hymes -- The historian as critic : Li Hsin-ch'uan and the dilemmas of statecraft in Southern Sung China / John W. Chaffee -- Wei Liao-weng's thwarted statecraft / James T.C. Liu -- Chen Te-hsiu and statecraft / Wm. Theodore de Bary. Includes bibliographical references (pages 393-413) and index. VG/G, ex-library. DJ and covers have fading at top. Stamped on text block, flyleaf and pocket in back. Pages clean.
Editore: University of California Press Berkeley and Los Angeles 1993, 1993
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello437 p 23,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Editore: Cambridge University Press Cambridge 1986, 1986
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello379 p 23 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné. Estado de conservación: Como nuevo. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076915 ISBN 13: 9780520076914
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1993. Asia, China. University of California Press. Very gooid - near fine cloth and dust jacket 437p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076915 ISBN 13: 9780520076914
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket in protective cover. Previous owner's bookplate inside cover. xiv, 437pp.
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Fair. Xeroxed pages. Stapled. 56 pages. Book.