Robert wardle james mcleod (9 risultati)

Advances in the Zoology of Tapeworms 1950-1970
WARDLE, Robert A.; w/ James A. McLeod, and Sydney Radinovsky
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Ed. 274pp, octavo hardcover in green cloth. moderate wear to boards and book edges, binding solid and strong, owner stamp to front pastedown, interior text clean.
Editore: The University of Minnesota Press 1952
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,70
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; light bumps to corners and edges; fading to pages; former owner's name written on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis MN 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Blue covers with silver printing; wear on edges and corners; binding cracked at pp. 778-9 with webbing showing. Previous owner's name on top, side, and bottom page edges. 780 pp. including index, b/w illustrations; clean, unmarked, browning.
Editore: Hafner, NY 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Dust Jacket torn. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2356.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,71
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. A rather worn working copy with tape reinforced hinges. Thumbed and rubbed boards. Wear to extremities. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,33
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. minnesota archive editions edition. 300 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,33
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. minnesota archive editions edition. 810 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.82 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Unoversoty of Minnesota Press (1974). 1974
Da: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, , Regno UnitoAustwick Hall Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,87
EUR 48,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in very good condition without dust wrapper.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press (1952). 1952
Da: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, , Regno UnitoAustwick Hall Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,83
EUR 48,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in very good condition with dust wrapper. Forst edition.