Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060765070 ISBN 13: 9780060765071
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Secker and Warburg Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436071819 ISBN 13: 9780436071812
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Secker and Warburg Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436071819 ISBN 13: 9780436071812
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Dj shows minor shelf wear. Minor wear to the book, bumping to the cover corners. Pages are tanned with age, no apparent marks. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
EUR 7,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, solid copy. ; 7.9 X 5.2 X 1.3 inches; 729 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 729 pages, first printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, good (some handling wear to cover).
EUR 8,54
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780912914. 6/8/2026 10:01:54 AM.
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Various Photographers (illustratore). Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Statd first Harper Perennial edition with complete number line [1-10] at copyright page. Pages: xxxviii, 729 including index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Remainder copy. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
EUR 16,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Editore: HarperCollins (2008) no place given, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060765070 ISBN 13: 9780060765071
Prima edizione
Good plus or better, light general wear. First Edition Hardcover Clean and bright, very lightly shaken. Very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436071819 ISBN 13: 9780436071812
Da: Henfold Stamps and Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Excellent condition Dustjacket intact Pages clean and bright No inscription or damage.