Robinson edward s (323 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakneck Media (edition ) 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Influential LGBTQ+ Works of the Nineteenth Century: Walt Whitman, Theodore Winthrop, Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu, Agnes Mary Frances Robinson, Oscar Wilde & Edward Carpenter
Whitman, Walt; Winthrop, Theodore; LeFanu, J. S.; Robinson, Agnes Mary Frances; Wilde, Oscar; Carpenter, Edward
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,50
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 21 Short Stories. Featured are Soldier, From the Wars Returning by Robert Barnard, A Taste of Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Play Nice by Barbara Paul, The Good Partner by Peter Robinson, Hamadryad by William Beechcroft, Wine is a M…ocker by Jeffry Scott, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Hunk by Ed Gorman, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The French Umbrella by Donald Olson, Dating Sally by ME Beckett, Egyptian Days by Edward D Hoch, Early Retirement by Frances Usher, A Coffin for a Banker by Hayford Peirce, A Fool and His Money by William Bankier, Interrupted Sentence by John F Suter, When I'm Dead and Gone by Martin Edwards, Cruel Choices by EL Wyrick, Double Con by Jeremiah Healy, A Matter of Principle by Seymour Shubin and Locoweed by Rebecca S Rothenberg. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are In Flanders Fields by Peter Robinson, Dead Cats by Kate Gallison, The Man in the White Hat by Loren D Estleman, Oil and Water by Michael Z Lewin, Hunting for Doyle by SJ Rozan, Master of Miracles by Edwar…d D Hoch, The Vital Clue by Donald Olson, A Quilt of Crazies by James Powell, A Great Dance by John F Dobbyn, Diminished Responsibility by Martin Edwards and Snow Man by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Mothership: Tales from Afrofuturism and Beyond is a groundbreaking speculative fiction anthology that showcases the work from some of the most talented writers inside and outside speculative fiction across the globe-including Junot Diaz, Victor LaValle, Lauren Beukes, N. K. Jemisin, Rabih Alameddine,…S. P. Somtow, and more. These authors have earned such literary honors as the Pulitzer Prize, the American Book Award, the World Fantasy Award, and the Bram Stoker, among others.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,86
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Influential LGBTQ+ Works of the Nineteenth Century (Dover Thrift Editions)
Whitman, Walt; Winthrop, Theodore; LeFanu, J. S.; Robinson, Agnes Mary Frances; Wilde, Oscar; Carpenter, Edward
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,62
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Mothership: Tales from Afrofuturism and Beyond is a groundbreaking speculative fiction anthology that showcases the work from some of the most talented writers inside and outside speculative fiction across the globe-including Junot Diaz, Victor LaValle, Lauren Beukes, N. K. Jemisin, Rabih Alameddine,…S. P. Somtow, and more. These authors have earned such literary honors as the Pulitzer Prize, the American Book Award, the World Fantasy Award, and the Bram Stoker, among others.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1983
F&SF (Michael Reeves; Kim Stanley Robinson; Timothy Zahn; Richard Mueller; Richard Cowper; Harvey Jacobs; Edward Wellen; Felix C. Gotschalk; Isaac Asimov)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1983
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 64, No. 3; Whole No. 382. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Duncan Eagleson for "Welcome to Coventry" by Richard Mueller. Includes "The Tearing of Greymare House" (novelet) by Michael Reaves; "Black Air" (novelet) by Kim Stanley Robinson; "The Shadows of Evening" by Timoth…y Zahn; "Brothers" by Richard Cowper; "Where Did You Get My Number?" by Harvey Jacobs; "Spur the Nightmare" by Edward Wellen; "Conspicuous Consumption" by Felix C. Gotschalk. Departments: "Books' by Algis Budrys; "Films: Tube or Not Tube" by baird Searles; "Science: The Armies of the Night" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Creasing; lean; edgewear; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.

The Merchant of Venice: Authoritative Text, Sources and Contexts, Criticism, Rewritings and Appropriations
Shakespeare, William ; Edited by Leah Marcus; Sources and contexts: Richard Robinson, Ser Giovanni Fiorentin, Thomas Elyot, Edwin Sandys, Daniel Price, Thomas Coryat, William Camden, Thomas Calvert, Peter Heylyn, Simonds D'Ewes, and Edward Nicholas; Criticism: Nicholas Rowe, William Hazlitt, Anna Jameson, Heinrich Heine, Sigmund Freud, G. Wilson Knight, Barbara Lewalski, Lawrence Danson, Derek Cohen, Laurence Lerner, Toby Lelyveld, James Shapiro, Stephen Orgel, Charles Edelman, Walter Cohen, Karen Newman, Alan Sinfield, James O'Rourke, Kim Hall, R.W. Desai, and Avraham Oz; Rewritings and Appropriations: John Cunningham, Iain Crichton Smith, Alan Sillitoe, Karl Shapiro, Leonard Nathan, and Fiona Pitt-Kethley.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England 2006
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,61
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1990
F&SF (Edward Wellen; Ronald Anthony Cross; Nancy Etchemendy; Thomas A. Easton; Catherine Cooke; Kim Stanley Robinson; Suzette Haden Elgin; Terry Dowling; Algis Budrys; Harlan Ellison; Isaac Asimov)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1990
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 78, No. 3 (Whole No. 466). Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by James Gurney for "Down on the Truck Farm" by Thomas A. Easton. Includes "Cool Cat" (novelet) by Edward Wellen; "Every Trembling Blossom, Every Singing Bird" (novelet) by Ronald Anthony Cross; "Shore… Leave Blacks" by Nancy Etchemendy; "The Bat-Winged Knight" by Catherine Cooke; "Zurich" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "What the EPA Don't Know Won't Hurt Them" by Suzette Haden Elgin; "Shatterwrack at Breaklight" by Terry Dowling. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Smashing the Sky" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Sidney Harris and Henry Martin. Light handling wear; mild tanning. Book.

Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari
Lort, Robert; Trigg, Dr Dylan; Kennedy, Barbara M; Osmosis, K; Faucher, Kane X; Rat-Morris, Veronique; Robinson, Edward S; Siratori, Kenji
- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The New Brown, Driver, Briggs, Gesenius Hebrew-English Lexicon: With an Appendix Containing the Biblical Aramaic
Francis Brown; Edward Robinson; S. R. Driver; Charles A. Briggs
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Heavily faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in… this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

The New Brown, Driver, Briggs, Gesenius Hebrew-English Lexicon: With an Appendix Containing the Biblical Aramaic
Brown, Francis; Robinson, Edward; Driver, S. R.; Briggs, Charles A.
- Rilegato
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The cover shows light wear. A name is written on the endpage.

Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari (Paperback or Softback)
Lort, Robert; Trigg, Dr Dylan; Kennedy, Barbara M; Osmosis, K; Faucher, Kane X; Rat-Morris, Veronique; Robinson, Edward S; Siratori, Kenji
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Azimute: Critical Essays on Deleuze and Guattari (Paperback or Softback).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakneck Media 2011
Serie: Chesspocalypse Novellas, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Chesspocalypse Novellas
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,59
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: The MacMillan Co, NY 1935
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,27
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Minor wear. "Aims to give the prospective nurse an opportunity to think psychologically about a wide variety of human problems with which she will be confronted." Illustrated. Book.

BLUE BOOK Magazine: March, Mar. 1950
Blue Book (Paul Johnstone; James Edwin Hewelcke; Richard Howells Watkins; Nelson Bond; Kenneth Cassens; Byrd Brooke; Robert Richards; Wilbur S. Peacock; Eustace Cockrell; Edward L. McKenna; Beatrice Grimshaw; Stewart Toland; Robinson McLean; more)
Editore: McCall Co., NY 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 90, No. 5. Besheet-sized magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicott. Cover art by Maurice Bower ("These United States XXXVI - Mississippi"). Includes "Up, Red Dragon!" (short novel) by Paul Johnstone; "Kristian Nye and the Shell-Song" (short novel) by James Edwin Hewelcke; "Hot… Cargo" (short novel) by Richard Howells Watkins; "The Pet Shop" by Nelson Bond; "Gertie Grooms the Bride" by Kenneth Cassens; "Madagascar Landing" by Byrd Brooke; "I Don't Want to Be a Hero" by Robert Richards; "Leprechaun Magic" by Wilbur S. Peacock; "Professional Gentleman" by Eustace Cockrell; "The Low-Down" by Edward L. McKenna; "Red Fingers" by Beatrice Grimshaw; "The Mule Mail" by Stewart Toland; "The Valley of Blinded Men" by Robinson McLean; "The Day's Work" by Verne Athanas; "For an Eye" by Owen Cameron. Stories of Fact and Experience: "A Slave Escapes from Atomgrad" by Sergei Severov; "North Atlantic Weather Ship" by D. N. Fairbairn; "Five years Across the Arctic" by Herbert C. Freeman; "The Voyage of the Golden Hind" by Francis Fletcher; "Count Rumford" (Picturesque People-XVIII) by Morrison Colladay; "Report on Wake Island" by Charles Barnard; "Arms and the Woman- I" by Fairfax Downey. Special Features: "Songs That Have Made History: Malbrough S'en Va-t-en Guerre" by Fairfax Downey; "Homer and Hector" by Peter Wells; "Who's Who in This Issue". Ilustrations by Charles Chickering, Gratton Condon, Stuart Hay, Raymond Sisley, Carl Burger, Raymond Thayer, Robert Ball, Johmn Fulton, John McDermott, Paul Brown, Frederick Chapman, Charles Sarka, Benton Clark, William Heaslip, L. R. Gustavson, James Ernst, and others. Spine heel has been wet with light staining and minor warp. Otherwise nice.

United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 107/8/942 (August 1981)
Breemer, Jan. S.; Marolda, Edward J.; Anderson, Gary W.; Walters, Robert L.; Harris, R. Robinson; Regan, Paul M.; Lambell, Dennis
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding, slightly tanned but clean pages. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Breemer, The New Soviet Aircraft Carrier. Marolda, The Influence of Burke's Boys on Limited War. Anderson, The Business of the Marine Corps. Walters and Harris, Combat Systems to Meet the Threat. Regan, International La…w and the Naval Commander. Lambell, The Weapons We Buy. ; 10.75" tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

A Hebrew and English Lexicon of the Old Testament: With an Appendix Containing the Biblical Aramaic
Gesenius, H. F. W. & Edward Robinson & Francis Brown & S. R. Driver & Charles A. Briggs
- Rilegato
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Massive book in oxford blue cloth, still tight and square, unmarked but for name to front endpaper. ; 2.4 X 9.56 X 6.75 inches; 1148 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2013
Serie: Thuglit, Libro 7 di 14. Libro 7 di 14 - Thuglit
- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Gently used with NO markings in text, has small stain on first page and along edges of pages, binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Editore: HAFNER PUBLISHING CO
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,37
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.