Robinson j d editor (32 risultati)

Antisocial Personality Disorder and Criminal Justice: Evidence-based practices for offenders & substance abusers
Gregory L. Little; Kenneth D. Robinson; Katherine Burnette; & E. Stephen Swan; Kimberly J. Prachniak [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Good.

Teaching Music in the Urban Classroom: A Guide to Leadership, Teacher Education, and Reform (Volume 2)
Frierson-Campbell, Carol [Editor]; Allsup, Randall Everett [Contributor]; Kindall-Smith, Marsha [Contributor]; Madura, Patrice [Contributor]; Marshall, Herbert D. [Contributor]; Mills, Corinne [Contributor]; Morrison, Robert [Contributor]; Rappaport, Jonathan C. [Contributor]; Robinson PhD Associate Professor and Chair Music Education Michigan State University, Mitchell [Contributor]; Robinson, Natalie [Contributor]; Snyder, Susan [Contributor]; Warzer, Jill [Contributor]; Zederayko, Michelle [Contributor]; Flagg, Michele A. [Contributor]; Katz, Emily J. [Contributor]; Emmanuel, Donna [Contributor]; Eyrich Jr., Fred P. [Contributor]; Jones, Patrick M. [Contributor]; Holcomb, Al D. [Contributor]; Barnett, Amylia C. [Contributor]; Bell, Cindy [Contributor]; Hazelette, Elizabeth [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

DESTINIES: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1979: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No. 2
Baen, James (editor)(Robert Sheckley; Dean Ing; Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; Ben Bova; Gregory Benford; Larry Niven; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Frederik Pohl; J. E. Pournelle; G. Harry Stine; Spider Robinson; B. D. Wyatt; Robert W. Prehoda)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregor…y Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Rubbed; minor creasing. Fabian, Steve (illustratore). Book.

DESTINIES: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1979: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No. 2
Baen, James (editor)(Robert Sheckley; Dean Ing; Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; Ben Bova; Gregory Benford; Larry Niven; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Frederik Pohl; J. E. Pournelle; G. Harry Stine; Spider Robinson; B. D. Wyatt; Robert W. Prehoda)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory… Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Several small spine stains, looks like foxing. Fabian, Steve (illustratore). Book.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. some light wear. Good copy.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. *Autumn 1976 volume 17 number 1* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. First Edition. *Spring 1976. Vol. 16 No. 3. Different color covers.* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.

HAZARDOUS CHEMICAL SPILL CLEANUP (Pollution Technology Review)
Robinson, J. S. (Editor); Huibregtse, K. R.; Hand, T. D.; Scholz, R. C.; et.al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Noyes Data Corporation, Park Ridge, NJ, U.S.A. 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Editore: Eugenics Publishing Company, Inc., New York 1944
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Worn edges and corners; normal scuffs and some other marks, including a red stain on lower edge of back board; a decent copy. 400 pages. Book.

Teaching Music in the Urban Classroom: A Guide to Leadership, Teacher Education, and Reform (Volume 2)
Frierson-Campbell, Carol [Editor]; Allsup, Randall Everett [Contributor]; Kindall-Smith, Marsha [Contributor]; Madura, Patrice [Contributor]; Marshall, Herbert D. [Contributor]; Mills, Corinne [Contributor]; Morrison, Robert [Contributor]; Rappaport, Jonathan C. [Contributor]; Robinson PhD Associate Professor and Chair Music Education Michigan State University, Mitchell [Contributor]; Robinson, Natalie [Contributor]; Snyder, Susan [Contributor]; Warzer, Jill [Contributor]; Zederayko, Michelle [Contributor]; Flagg, Michele A. [Contributor]; Katz, Emily J. [Contributor]; Emmanuel, Donna [Contributor]; Eyrich Jr., Fred P. [Contributor]; Jones, Patrick M. [Contributor]; Holcomb, Al D. [Contributor]; Barnett, Amylia C. [Contributor]; Bell, Cindy
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,57
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. R&L education Publ. 2006. Fine/Like New and unread condition. Cover is clean and strong, spine is smooth and not creased.
BYU Studies (Volume 17, Number 2, Winter 1977)
Stephen E. Robinson [Contributor]; Douglas F. Tobler [Contributor]; Terrell M. Butler [Contributor]; Richard H. Jackson [Contributor]; Donald R. Marshall [Contributor]; Leonard J. Arrington [Contributor]; Clinton F. Larson [Contributor]; Kathryn R. Ashworth [Contributor]; Linda Sillitoe [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1977
- Periodico
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single_issue_magazine. Condizione: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
BYU Studies (Volume 17, Number 2, Winter 1977)
Stephen E. Robinson [Contributor]; Douglas F. Tobler [Contributor]; Terrell M. Butler [Contributor]; Richard H. Jackson [Contributor]; Donald R. Marshall [Contributor]; Leonard J. Arrington [Contributor]; Clinton F. Larson [Contributor]; Kathryn R. Ashworth [Contributor]; Linda Sillitoe [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University 1977
- Periodico
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single_issue_magazine. Condizione: Used - Good. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.
BYU Studies (Volume 16, Number 1, Autumn 1975)
David M. Donaldson [Contributor]; William G. Dyer [Contributor]; Stephen L. Alley [Contributor]; H. Tracy Hall [Contributor]; Blaone Porter [Contributor]; Leal J. Woodbury [Contributor]; Arthur Henry King [Contributor]; P. A. Christensen [Contributor]; Elaine Dyer [Contributor]; Donald W. Robinson and Leona Holbrook [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Editore: Brigham Young University 1975
- Brossura
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. B0029Y1VJE good clean condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crossway Books 2019
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Libro 14 di 33. Libro 14 di 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,05
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
The Local Historian Volume 9. Number 6 1971 / E J Robinson "The Records of the Church Commissioners" / D F Radmore "Suggestions for a Photographic Survey" / Brian Roberts "The Study of Village Plans" / R J Morris "Provincial Activity in 1851"
Lionel M Munby (Editor) / E J Robinson "The Records of the Church Commissioners" / D F Radmore "Suggestions for a Photographic Survey" / Brian Roberts "The Study of Village Plans" / R J Morris "Provincial Activity in 1851"
Editore: National Council of Social Service 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,76
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 52 pages. Illustrated. E J Robinson "The Records of the Church Commissioners" / D F Radmore "Suggestions for a Photographic Survey" / Brian Roberts "The Study of Village Plans" / R J Morris "Provincial Activity in 1851" (SL#109).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,64
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. William Wood and Company New York 1918 large 8vo. 1593 pages. 12 leather boards. boards are worn with rubbing, soiling and staining. corners bumped. spine also rubbed. front board, ffep, and spine detached from binding. previous owner inscription to ffep. G-.

Mark Twain Quarterly Spring-Summer, 1947
Cyril Clemens (Editor) / Marie J Robinson "Mark Twain: Lecturer" / Carroll D Laverty "The Genesis of The Mysterious Stranger"
Editore: The International Mark Twain Society 1947
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 20 pages. Marie J Robinson "Mark Twain: Lecturer" / Carroll D Laverty "The Genesis of The Mysterious Stranger" (SL#81).

- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Editions. All hve lightly creased spines with very light edge rubbing. No store stamps.These are the first 4 books in the series by Ace: Nov./Dec.78, Jan./Feb.79, 7 April/June 79 & Aug-Sept '79 The series lasted from 78 to 81 when James Bean left Ace to start Baen Books and start the serie…s- New Destines Stories by : Poul Anderson, Gregory Benford, Robert Sheckley, J.E.Pournelle, Frederik Pohl, Larry Niven, Ben Bova, Roger Zalazny, Clifford D.Simak, Spider Robinson, Joe Haldeman, Dean Ing, Stephen Leigh, Eric Vinicoff, Marcia Martin, Richard Wilson, Joesph Green, Patrice Milton, Orson Scott Card, David Drake. Fabian, Schomburg, Adragna, Egge, Fernando, Gonzalez, Salvador, Steadman, Taylor (illustratore).
An Educational Quo Vadis (Development of Education in the Atlantic Provinces and Future Trends) (Contributor G.A. Cooper--Schools in Newfoundland- Some Present Impressions; Muriel Cooper--Educational Quo Vadis Where Are We Now in New Brunswick?; J.G. Lees--Atlantic Education; George Lent--Present Development of Education in Nova Scotia; Reginald MacDonald--History of Education in Prince Edward Island- to 1950; D.H. MacKenzie--Brief Account of the History of the Public Schools of New Brunswick; Sherburne McCurdy--Future of Public Education in Newfoundland; Llewellyn Parsons--Newfoundland's Educational Past: Some Unanticipated Consequences; Berton E. Robinson--N.S. Educational Past- Beginning, Development, and Change; Wilson Ross--Challenge o
Lees, J.G. (editor) (Contributor G.A. Cooper: Schools in Newfoundland- Some Present Impressions; Muriel Cooper: Educational Quo Vadis Where Are We Now in New Brunswick?; J.G. Lees: Atlantic Education; George Lent: Present Development of Education in Nova Scotia; Reginald MacDonald: History of Education in Prince Edward Island- to 1950; D.H. MacKenzie: Brief Account of the History of the Public Schools of New Brunswick; Sherburne McCurdy: Future of Public Education in Newfoundland; Llewellyn Parsons: Newfoundland's Educational Past: Some Unanticipated Consequences; Berton E. Robinson: N.S. Educational Past- Beginning, Development, and Change; Wilson Ross: Challenge of the Future- Prince Edward Island; Claude Wood: Education in Prince Edward
Editore: Ryerson, Toronto
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1969. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 118pp. Gilt lettering. The Canadian Superintendent, 1969. Contributors include G.A. Cooper (Schools in Newfoundland- Some Present Impressions), Muriel Cooper (An Educational Quo Vadis Where Are We Now in New Brunswick?), J.G. Lees (Atlantic Education), George Lent (The Present Develop…ment of Education in Nova Scotia), Reginald MacDonald (The History of Education in Prince Edward Island- to 1950), D.H. MacKenzie (A Brief Account of the History of the Public Schools of New Brunswick), Sherburne McCurdy (The Future of Public Education in Newfoundland), Llewellyn Parsons (Newfoundland's Educational Past: Some Unanticipated Consequences), Berton E. Robinson (N.S. Educational Past- Beginning, Development, and Change), Wilson Ross (The Challenge of the Future- Prince Edward Island), Claude Wood (Education in Prince Edward Island from 1950 to 1968). Edited by M. Bartlett, K. Parker & W. Woodland. Locale: Atlantic Provinces. (Canada, Education).

Clinical Electrophysiology: Electrotherapy and Electrophysiologic Testing (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))
by Andrew J. Robinson PT PhD (Editor), Lynn Snyder-Mackler PT ATC SCS SCD FAPTA (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Teaching Music in the Urban Classroom: A Guide to Leadership, Teacher Education, and Reform (Volume 2)
Frierson-Campbell, Carol [Editor]; Allsup, Randall Everett [Contributor]; Kindall-Smith, Marsha [Contributor]; Madura, Patrice [Contributor]; Marshall, Herbert D. [Contributor]; Mills, Corinne [Contributor]; Morrison, Robert [Contributor]; Rappaport, Jonathan C. [Contributor]; Robinson PhD Associate Professor and Chair Music Education Michigan State University, Mitchell [Contributor]; Robinson, Natalie [Contributor]; Snyder, Susan [Contributor]; Warzer, Jill [Contributor]; Zederayko, Michelle [Contributor]; Flagg, Michele A. [Contributor]; Katz, Emily J. [Contributor]; Emmanuel, Donna [Contributor]; Eyrich Jr., Fred P. [Contributor]; Jones, Patrick M. [Contributor]; Holcomb, Al D. [Contributor]; Barnett, Amylia C. [Contributor]; Bell, Cindy
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,15
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Clinical Electrophysiology: Electrotherapy and Electrophysiologic Testing (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))
Robinson PT PhD, Andrew J. [Editor]; Snyder-Mackler PT ATC SCS SCD FAPTA, Lynn [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,70
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Power of Metaphor Examining Its Influence on Social Life
Landau, Mark J. (Editor)/ Robinson, Michael D. (Editor)/ Meier, Brian P. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,56
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Neurobiology of Oxytocin (Current Topics in Neuroendocrinology)
Ganten, Detlev (Editor) / Pfaff, Donald (Editor) / Burbach, J.P.H. (Assistant) / Swann, R.W. (Assistant) / Wathes, D.C. (Assistant) / Kovacs, G.L. (Assistant) / Pickering, B.T. (Assistant) / Porter, D.G. (Assistant) / Robinson, I.C.A.F. (Assistant)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,54
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 182 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Disinfection and Decontamination: Principles, Applications and Related Issues [Hardcover] Manivannan, Gurusamy
Manivannan, Gurusamy [Editor]; Thomas, John G. [Contributor]; Sutton, Scott [Contributor]; Sattar, Sayed A. [Contributor]; Yesenosky M.D., George Alan [Contributor]; Fidler, David P. [Contributor]; Polarine Jr., James Nicholas [Contributor]; Ramirez, Jose A. [Contributor]; McDonnell, Gerald [Contributor]; Suljagic:, Vesna [Contributor]; Newman, Jerry L. [Contributor]; Kaiser, Nancy E. [Contributor]; Antonucci, Terri A. [Contributor]; Robinson, Nancy A. [Contributor]; Williams, Nicole [Contributor]; Klein, Daniel A. [Contributor]; Sarli, Michael G. [Contributor]; Kanavillil, Nandakumar [Contributor]; Kurissery, Sreekumari R. [Contributor]; Nakaishi, Lindsay A. [Contributor]; Perera, Semali P. [Contributor]; Smith, Anthony W. [Contributor]; Tunkel, Allan R. [Contributor]; Stickler, David James [Contributor]; Sinner M.D., Scott W. [Contributor]; Kutalek M.D., Steven P. [Contributor]; Pessaux, Patrick [Contributor]; Lermite M.D., Emilie [Contributor]; Pereira, BMJ [Contributor]; Pruthi, V.
- Rilegato
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 175,26
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Bacterial Population Genetics in Infectious Disease
Robinson, D. Ashley (Editor)/ Feil, Edward J. (Editor)/ Falush, Daniel (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 219,46
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 428 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Bioanalysis of Drugs and Metabolites, Especially Anti-Inflammatory and Cardiovascular (Methodological Surveys in Biochemistry and Analysis)
Reid, Eric (Editor) / Wilson, Ian D. (Editor) / Robinson, J.D. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 238,94
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 429 pages. 10.01x7.01x0.98 inches. In Stock.