Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1911623567 ISBN 13: 9781911623564
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Braziller, 1963
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1911623567 ISBN 13: 9781911623564
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Power of Masterminding This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1523002670 ISBN 13: 9781523002672
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1523002670 ISBN 13: 9781523002672
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0719519071 ISBN 13: 9780719519079
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York and London, 1904
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. W. E. Mears (illustratore). 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards with large color paper label on front. Exterior shows soiling with the spine, edges, and label darkened. Internal binding is good, no hinge cracks. The front end page contains signature of the original owner along with some penciling that has been erased, presumably an old store price. Pages are mildly toned due to age and there are some smudge marks present, although this is mainly limited to the front end page and pastedown.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 030021202X ISBN 13: 9780300212020
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 223 pp, Orange & Red Paperback, VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Red hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, top page edges partially faded), with VG dust jacket (light wear, 4cm tear, crease on front flap--protected by a clear, removeable cover). 273 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626569274 ISBN 13: 9781626569270
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Essentials / Sounds True, 2014
ISBN 10: 1604076593 ISBN 13: 9781604076592
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.