Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887401007 ISBN 13: 9780887401008
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887401007 ISBN 13: 9780887401008
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887400914 ISBN 13: 9780887400919
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, NM, 1981
ISBN 10: 0826305679 ISBN 13: 9780826305671
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 113 pp. with Index and Bibliography. Well illustrated with color plates and B&W photos. Gift inscription on half-title page; a couple of spots on the cover. Binding tight, text clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887400914 ISBN 13: 9780887400919
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG-. Large format paperbound. Covers lightly shelf-rubbed with heavier rubbing along edges. Corners very lightly bumped. Spine slightly cocked, tight, uncreased. Interior clean, unmarked. Heavily illustrated in black and white, color.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887401007 ISBN 13: 9780887401008
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The beauty of traditional Zuni pottery has intrigued native as well as non-native people for generations. Zuni Pottery presents some of the finest current and all-hand-made pots and the talented young potters whose heritage has led them to this exciting art form. Recently, pottery-making at the Zuni Pueblo has been stimulated by a well-organized tribal enterprise to purchase and market Zuni arts. The Zuni Pueblo, located 150 miles west of the Rio Grande Valley on the border of Arizona and New Mexico, is the Zuni people's homeland which they feel is the center of the world, equidistant from the four oceans which surround their known world.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. 248 pp. Minor shelf wear, owner's name on ffep o/w Fine. Throughly illustrated treatment of this important subject, including care of textiles, bibliography, index.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third Printing. Minor wear & light soiling to binding & edges of text block. Previous owners name on half title page. Text and images unmarked.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. LIGHT COVER WEAR- INTERIOR IS VERY GOOD- GREAT REFERENCE.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 92 page soft cover with many color and b/w illustrations of the pottery and the pottery makers. Foreword by James Ostler. Additional reading list at rear. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, NM, 1991
ISBN 10: 0826305679 ISBN 13: 9780826305671
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 7th paperbound printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Very Good. Front cover creased, else Fine and unmarked. 113pp inc. Bibliography, Index; well-illustrated in b/w photos, several color. 113 p. Book.
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Describes Navajo patterns, styles, and weaving materials as an aid to identification, and recounts how Navajo weavers have adapted to the times.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Univ of New Mexico Pr July 1989 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maxwell Museum of Anthropology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912535059 ISBN 13: 9780912535050
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887401007 ISBN 13: 9780887401008
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The beauty of traditional Zuni pottery has intrigued native as well as non-native people for generations. Zuni Pottery presents some of the finest current and all-hand-made pots and the talented young potters whose heritage has led them to this exciting art form. Recently, pottery-making at the Zuni Pueblo has been stimulated by a well-organized tribal enterprise to purchase and market Zuni arts. The Zuni Pueblo, located 150 miles west of the Rio Grande Valley on the border of Arizona and New Mexico, is the Zuni people's homeland which they feel is the center of the world, equidistant from the four oceans which surround their known world.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maxwell University of Anthropology/University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1981
ISBN 10: 0826305873 ISBN 13: 9780826305879
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustratore). 2nd Edition. VG/none, used pb, 176pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper and spine; slight edge wear; no tears; slight discoloration on edges. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No creases in spine, bump to spine near bottom, no slant, tight clean unmarked, Very Good.
Condizione: New.