Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DOUBLEDAY, DORAN AND COMPANY, INC, 1948
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. JANET ROEMHILD (illustratore). GOOD LEATHERETTE SOFTCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & CO, New York, 1945
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Roemhild, Janet (illustratore). First Edition. Blue hardback with gold print on spine. Minor bumping to edges/corners. Browning to endpapers. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 202+ pages. Not stated 1st edition, but no other print info stated. DJ is price clipped and in mylar jacket. Fading to spine of DJ; large piece missing at top of spine; closed tears and chipping along edges of DJ. Browning/dirtiness to back of DJ. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Co, NY, 1958
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Janet Roemhild b/w Plates (illustratore). dj w/unclipped price; 206 clean, unmarked pages.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Roemhild, Janet (illustratore). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 190 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1952
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Janet Roemhild (illustratore). 1st Edition. VG/G, used, gray colored cloth binding with blue text to spine and upper, 190pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight, Slight foxing to front and rear paste-down. Shelf rubbing to dj, corners worn, spine sunned, small tear to top edge of the upper at spine, paper worn at head and tail of the spine, tiny tears to top edge of the lower, dj is not price-clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran and Company Inc, USA, 1945
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Janet Roemhild (illustratore). Good condition. Hard cover. Top edge lightly dust darkened. Pages good. Edges of cover slightly marked but otherwise cover good with only slight bumping to corners and spine ends. Wear and tear to jacket reinforced on reverse with clear tape. A few small pieces missing to edges, corners and spine ends. 202 pages.
Editore: Evangelisch-lutherische Hochschule Alexandersbad Alexandersbader Hefte Nr 5, 1970
Da: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Vergilbungsspuren, OLeinen, Softcover, guter Zustand, 92 S., 8° Können wir von einem biblischen Weltbild sprechen?, Weltschöpfung als Entwicklung, das Kontingenzproblem, Endlich- oder Unendlichkeit des Universums . 200 gr.
Editore: Evangelisch-lutherische Hochschule Alexandersbad Alexandersbader Hefte Nr 6, 1971
Da: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Vergilbungsspuren, Gbd, OLeinen, Softcover, guter Zustand, 71 S., Namensstempel des Vorbesitzers, 8° Einführung in "Kosmos- Antikosmos und Christus", Teilchen und Antiteilchen, Eine Antiwelt?, Leben auf anderen Sternen, religiöse Konsequenzen . 200 gr.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Roemhild, Janet (illustratore). First Edition, Later Printing. 190 pp. [1952] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Da: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germania
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert. Condizione: Gut. 23 cm 234 S. Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1946
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Janet Roemhild (illustratore). 1946, 202pp, illus. (some in color), blue cloth, slight soiling to cover, some edge wear & tears to dj, bkplt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kassel-Harleshausen, Dürrenäsch : Verlag des Weissen Kreuzes, 1976
ISBN 10: 3878930097 ISBN 13: 9783878930099
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 126 S. ; 21 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, 1950
Da: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Plus. Janet Roemhild (illustratore). Original cloth in slightly worn dust jacket.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Römhild, Karl Schwerdt, um 1906., 1906
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9,0 x 14,0 cm. Angeschmutzt, Ecken gerundet. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.[SW - Postkarte, Postkarten].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hildburghausen, R. Meffert, um 1938., 1938
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14,0 x 9,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW-Ansichtskarte].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Römhild, Carl Witzmann, um 1935., 1935
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte, Postkarten].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Römhild, Karl Schwerdt, um 1906., 1906
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9,0 x 14,0 cm. Angeschmutzt, Ecken gerundet, Rückseite fleckig. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.[SW - Postkarte, Postkarten].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1952
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Janet Roemhild (Illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition, First Thus. Stated First Edition. 1952 First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Olive-green linen boards/NF w/light edge rubs & showing discoloration to spine. DJ/None. The book, written by Associate Curator of Fishes at the American Museum of Natural History Francesca La Monte, is written for anglers in mind. Text augmented with illustrations, some in color. A natural history of fish in the 1950's.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hochschule f. Film u. Fersehen d. DDR;, 1988
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 228 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weißkreuz- Verlag Kassel, 1973
Da: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30 S., OBroschur, Groß 8°, gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
EUR 4,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Condizione: New. New from the publisher.
Editore: Ev.-luth. Hochschule, Alexandersbad, 1970
Da: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Können wir von einem biblischen Weltbild sprechen?, Weltschöpfung als Entwicklung, das Kontingenzproblem, Endlich- oder Unendlichkeit des Universums, Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Vergilbungsspuren, Gbd, OLeinen, Softcover, guter Zustand, 92 S., Namensstempel des Vorbesitzers, 8°!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Dresden-Blasewitz um 1925., 1925
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9,0 x 14,0 cm. Etwas fleckig. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.[SW - Postkarte, Postkarten].
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Evangelisch-Lutherische Volkshochschule Alexandersbad, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 128 ; 21 cm Alexandersbader Hefte Nr. 8. Broschur; Titelblatt und vorderer Deckel gestempelt, Kanten etwas abgeschabt, sonst in Ordnung.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag (DKV), 2024
ISBN 10: 342280238X ISBN 13: 9783422802384
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1958
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Janet Roemhild (illustratore). 206 pages. Part of the Doubleday Nature Series. 153 illustrations; 81 in full color & 72 in B&W. Minor soiling with light chipping on dust jacket spine head.
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/G. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/G. 1958. . Cloth w/DJ. 12mo., 206 pp., shelf wear, cover spotted, writing on Tpage & ffe .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.