Roger silvestro (95 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (95)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co. 2005

    0739485792 / 9780739485798

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 1989

    0471606006 / 9780471606000

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+/-. 241 pp. No DJ. Boards bright, unrubbed. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/research copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co. 2005

    0739485792 / 9780739485798

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co. 2005

    0739485792 / 9780739485798

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker and Company 2005

    0739485792 / 9780739485798

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2007

    0802715141 / 9780802715142

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,62

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1989

    0471606006 / 9780471606000

    • Rilegato

    Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 241 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,89

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The story of the last deaths in the American Indian wars and their far-reaching ramifications The massacre of at least 150 Indians by the U.S. Army along Wounded Knee Creek in the Lakota reservation on December 29, 1890 generally is considered the closing salvo in Amer

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The story of the last deaths in the American Indian wars and their far-reaching ramifications The massacre of at least 150 Indians by the U.S. Army along Wounded Knee Creek in the Lakota reservation on December 29, 1890 generally is considered the closing sal

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker Books 2005

    0802714617 / 9780802714619

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,82

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mountaineers Books 2023

    1680515837 / 9781680515831

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mountaineers Books 2023

    1680515837 / 9781680515831

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mountaineers Books 2023

    1680515837 / 9781680515831

    • Brossura

    Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MJF (edition )

    1606713221 / 9781606713228

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker and Company 2005

    0739485792 / 9780739485798

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,34

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.