Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Associ, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association September 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Vermont,, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977073122 ISBN 13: 9780977073122
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Crisp, bright copy with very mild cover wear; spine uncreased. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. ;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: "Proverbium" in cooperation with the Department of German and Russian, The University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt., 2007
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover 2007 German text. Covers and text in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Series: Supplement Series of Proverbium ; Vol. 24. [319 p. ; 22 cm].
Editore: tdv München 1978, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 235 S. sehr guter Zustand.
Editore: Adolf Bonz Stuttgart 1877, 1877
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 25 S. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Science Teachers Association Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0873552431 ISBN 13: 9780873552431
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 304pp, 2005. Large softcover, no marks or tears. Bright and clean. Book.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are gently edge worn and curling. Some bumping to edges Leaves are badly curled bumped. 304 pages. 304 pp.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.
Editore: Francke Verlag, 1967
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Volume/Band 2 only hardcover in VG condition: only slight wear, however, the upper and side page edges are slighlty darkened by a pale liquid. The dust jacket is fair, with further evidence of this pale liquid, moderate wear, and a 3cm tear. 510 pages, text in German, with poetry throughout. [2 lbs]. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 122 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 173 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Editore: Kiepenheuer & Witsch Verlag Ca. 1967, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello127 S.brosch sehr guter Zustand.