Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 1608821692 ISBN 13: 9781608821693
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, 1969
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book is in very good condition with a good dust jacket. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean. A very nice copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 457pp. Hardback, VG, owner nameplate on inside front cover, small scrape on inside cover, index, figures and tables, references, Includes: The pavement management process, Pavement evaluation and performance, Design alternatives, Implementation, Examples of working design and management systems,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 1572241926 ISBN 13: 9781572241923
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Pub Co (edition Original ed), 1994
ISBN 10: 0894645889 ISBN 13: 9780894645884
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Original ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1969
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ has light chipping, wear around edges, and spine has faded.
Editore: Athens, Ohio: Ohio State University Press, 1969
Da: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price clipped. Dust jacket is faded and has several chips and tears along top edge.
Editore: Athens,Ohio: Ohio Univ. Press, 1969, Athens,Ohio, 1969
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nice copy. Jacket has minor wear and crimping.
Editore: Ohio University Press, 1969
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (large tall). Few small nicks; slight creases, rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning to edges. xlvii, [1], 358 pages + plates. First publication of a hitherto unknown early journal, including a short description and outline of provenance. Preface by Kelley; essay 'Psychoanalytical Observations on Elizabeth Barrett Barrett's Diary' by Robert Coles; includes 3 appendixes, plus bibliographical references and index. 12 b/w Illustrations / Plates (including Frontispiece portrait); 2 b/w Maps / Plates; Decorative Endpapers (green/white).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Shout Factory 2013-07-23 00:00:00, 2013
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0894645889 ISBN 13: 9780894645884
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0894645889 ISBN 13: 9780894645884
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH, 1969
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G to G+. 358 pp, b/w illustrations and a folding map of the Environs of Hope End, the book and contents are clean and solid, the covers are tight and have very light rubbing on the corners, the dust jacket has some light soil and has a 1" closed tear and some light edge wear, mostly on the top edge, a 1/2" closed tear is mended with scotch tape, this is a solid and usable book.
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH, 1969
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. xlvii, 358 pgs. 7 1/4 x 10 in. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine and cover. Some B&W illustrations. Condition of book is VERY GOOD+ ; corners not bumped, very clean, tight copy. Condition of DJ is VERY GOOD ; slight chips and tearing to ends of spine, wear to corners, several faint coffee stains, somewhat faded. NOT price-clipped.
Editore: Ohio University Press, 1969
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket. scuffing and tearing along jacket edges and corners.
EUR 27,17
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1969
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Green cloth boards with gilt text, clean, bright and sharp. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket, is bright and crisp. Book is firm in binding, occassional pencil underlining, else crisp interior, frontispiece portrait of Barrett. Scholarly presentation of the passionate Elizabeth's conflicts, hopes, and fears. Her relationship with the blind Greek scholar Hugh Stuart Boyd was the main event of the year covered in the book. 358 pp. Including index, facsimile pages, folding map, frontispiece portrait, and drawings. Psychoanalytic observations provided by Robert Coles. Else - Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Ohio University, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. No edition remarks. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Signed with dedication from the authors. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name label to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Tight unmarked book in clean blue cloth. 41 illustrations; 9.5 X 6.5 X 1.3 inches; 446 pages.
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Browning Institute and Wedgestone Press, New York, 1978
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Black Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. [xxx], 498pp #336/600 copies Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.