Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Education, 2013
ISBN 10: 1610489357 ISBN 13: 9781610489355
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carol Publishing Corporation 0, 1989
ISBN 10: 1559720042 ISBN 13: 9781559720045
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library book. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear, some light creasing. Pages are very sparsely underlined. Binding intact and firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, United States, 2013
ISBN 10: 1610489357 ISBN 13: 9781610489355
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Until recently, the chief development officer (CDO) has focused primarily, if not exclusively, on fundraising. In the past two decades, largely in response to greater demand and competition for fundraising revenue, the responsibilities and corresponding required competencies of CDOs have evolved. Todays CDOs play senior, strategic leadership roles in their organizations. The Chief Development Officer: Beyond Fundraising is a guide to those preparing for the role of CDO and to those charged with selecting, appointing, and supporting CDOs. It includes nine chapters, each presenting a role beyond frontline fundraising and fundraising program management in which todays successful CDO excels. There are many wonderful development leaders and many wonderful nonprofit organizations, but not always the best marriages between leaders and organizations. The immediate goal of this book is better marriages, supporting an ultimate goal of continued health and growth of nonprofit organizations and the essential contributions they make to a civil society. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Book looks almost new but has slight tanning from age. Never been read, very little wear. ; 6.7 X 3.9 X 0.8 inches; 260 pages.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: R&L Education, 2013
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council for Advancement and Support of Education (CASE), 2015
ISBN 10: 0899644635 ISBN 13: 9780899644639
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council for Advancement and Support of Education (CASE), 2015
ISBN 10: 0899644635 ISBN 13: 9780899644639
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 9,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Secretos Lejanos es un libro de Ronald Schiller publicado en 1991 por Vergara Editor S.A. Este libro explora los misterios de nuestro pasado más antiguo, ofreciendo una explicación intrigante sobre temas esotéricos. Ideal para lectores interesados en historia y enigmas del pasado. EAN: 9789501511017 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Secretos Lejanos Autor: Ronald Schiller Editorial: Vergara Editor S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 318 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birch Lane Press, 1989
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Fine. DJ has light wear at top back tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Condizione: Like New. paperback. Text block, wrappers and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birch Lane Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1559720042 ISBN 13: 9781559720045
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xi, 260pp, 16pp b/w plates, appendix, index. Prev owner's stamp by the upper edge of the front flyleaf and a different name stamp on each of the upper and lower page edges. Cloth-backed papered boards in dust-jacket. The author takes the reader on an exotic journey, visiting the world's great archaeological sites. Size: 8vo.
Editore: CASE, 2020
ISBN 10: 0899645747 ISBN 13: 9780899645742
Da: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. Could be sold as a brand new book.
Editore: Council For Advancement and Support of Education, 2020
ISBN 10: 0899645747 ISBN 13: 9780899645742
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. CASE trade paperback, 2020, unused/unmarked, bumped corner else Fine. We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.