Rosenthal o (188 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Step into Reading 2020
Serie: Step into Reading, Libro 268 di 348. Libro 268 di 348 - Step into Reading
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Barrager, Brigette (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Step into Reading 2020
Serie: Step into Reading, Libro 268 di 348. Libro 268 di 348 - Step into Reading
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Barrager, Brigette (illustratore).

Study Guide for Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care
Burchum, Jacqueline Rosenjack; Rosenthal, Laura D.; Yeager, Jennifer J., Ph.D., R.N. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Extraordinary Life of an Ordinary Man
Newman, Paul; Rosenthal, David (EDT); Newman, Melissa (FRW); Soderlund, Clea Newman (AFT); Stern, Stewart (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Extraordinary Life of an Ordinary Man
Newman, Paul; Rosenthal, David (EDT); Newman, Melissa (FRW); Soderlund, Clea Newman (AFT); Stern, Stewart (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Knee Surgery : The Essential Guide to Total Knee Recovery
O'Neill, Daniel Fulham, Ph.D.; Rosenthal, Maura Fadden (CON); O'Neill, Michael Patrick (PHT); Morrissey, Keith (ILT); Condict, Amanda (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Knee Surgery : The Essential Guide to Total Knee Recovery
O'Neill, Daniel Fulham, Ph.D.; Rosenthal, Maura Fadden (CON); O'Neill, Michael Patrick (PHT); Morrissey, Keith (ILT); Condict, Amanda (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

If These Walls Could Talk: Nebraska Cornhuskers : Stories from the Nebraska Cornhuskers Sideline, Locker Room, and Press Box
Murtaugh, Jerry; Sheil, Jimmy (CON); Rosenthal, Brian (CON); Achola, George (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triumph Books 2015
Serie: If These Walls Could Talk, Libro 10 di 44. Libro 10 di 44 - If These Walls Could Talk
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

If These Walls Could Talk: Nebraska Cornhuskers : Stories from the Nebraska Cornhuskers Sideline, Locker Room, and Press Box
Murtaugh, Jerry; Sheil, Jimmy (CON); Rosenthal, Brian (CON); Achola, George (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triumph Books 2015
Serie: If These Walls Could Talk, Libro 10 di 44. Libro 10 di 44 - If These Walls Could Talk
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: [F&W Publications Inc] 1997
- Brossura
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Binding tight. Pages unmarked but a little yellowed. Cover with minimal wear. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis! ; 9.25 x 6.5 x .45; 128 pages.

Story, Vol. 42, No. 4 (Autumn 1994). Fifth Anniversary Issue
Rosenthal, Lois (ed.); Schell, Alice; Duong, Phan Huy; Miller, Alyce; Graver, Elizabeth; Clevidence, Carin; Buck, Charlie; Carter, Emily; Edwards, Kim; Watson, Brad; Moore, Alison; Stollman, Aryeh Lev; Barrett, Andrea; Montgomery, Lee; Jenks, Tom; O'Hara
Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. 1994
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have shelf wear including scuffing. Contents: Schell, Kingdom of the Sun. Duong, The Billion Dollar Skeleton. Miller, Flying. Graver, Between. Clevidence, The Somnambulists. Buck, Say Uncle. Carter, Luminous Dial. Edwards, The Story of My Life. Watson, Seeing Eye. Mo…ore, The Angel of Vermont Street. Stollman, The Pillar of the World. Barrett, Agnes at Night. Montgomery, We Americans. Jenks, In the Room of the Angels. Mary O'Hara, My Friend Flicka (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 160 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. 1998
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Tanned pages with minor dampstaining on some pages on margins. Small amount of writing on first page. Wrappers have general handling wear. ; Literary magazine. Contributors: Jean Fong Kwok, Melanie Sumner, Amee Bender, Julia Slavin, Achy Obejas, Marian Mathews Clark, Donald Rawley, Tony Taddei, Perciva…l Everett, Sanjay Nigam, A. L. Kennedy. ; Cover Art; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by R. O. Blechman (illustratore).

Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. 1998
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. ; Literary magazine. Contributors: Donald Rawley, Charles W. Harvey, Jack Hodgins, Jeff MacGregor, Bernard Cooper, George Harrar, Dika Lam, Michael Knight, Hester Kaqplan, Janice Daugharty, Sheila Kohler, Evan Harris, Edmundo Paz-Soldán. ; Cover Ar…t; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 117 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by R. O. Blechman (illustratore).

Best of Proctor?s West : An In-Depth Study of Eleven of Proctor?s Bronzes
Hassrick, Peter H.; Mcwhorter, Karen B. (CON); Rosenthal, Allison (CON); Eldredge, Bruce B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781911508427.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781911508427.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 287 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: February, Feb. 1971
Ellery Queen (J. J. Marric - aka John Creasey; Nicholas Freeling; Trevor Black; Lawrence Treat; Talmage Powell; E. E. Roberts; Michael Harrison; Hermine Hoffman; Carole Rosenthal; Dante Stirpe; Mary Barrett; Richard O. Lewis; Phyllis Bentley; +)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1971
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 57, no. 2 (Whole No. 327). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Gideon and the Pigeon" by J. J. Marric [John Creasey]; "Van der Valk and the Two Pigeons" by Nicholas Freeling; "An Incident at Devil's Rock" by Trevor Black; "An Accident in Hudson Heights" by Lawrence Treat; "The Nylon… Stocking Bandits" by Talmage Powell; "Mug's Game" by E. E. Roberts; "A Study in Surmise" by Michael Harrison; "Aren't All Cops Dumb?" by Hermine Hoffman; "A Specialist in Still Lifes" by Carole Rosenthal; "MacDougal Street Blues" by Dante Stirpe; "Death Out of Season" by Mary Barrett; "Showdown" by Richard O. Lewis; "Miss Phipps Excercises Her Metier" by Phyllis Bentley; "Falling Object" by William Brittain; "End of the Day" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr. Adhesions to front; large A in pencil on front; erasures and minor soil to front; date (2x) and name and erasure on rear, which is also a little soiled; tanning; first page has a tape mend; corner wear. Book.

Best of Proctor?s West : An In-Depth Study of Eleven of Proctor?s Bronzes
Hassrick, Peter H.; Mcwhorter, Karen B. (CON); Rosenthal, Allison (CON); Eldredge, Bruce B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care
Burchum, Jacqueline Rosenjack; Rosenthal, Laura D.; Yeager, Jennifer J., Ph.D., R.N. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Story: Autumn 1991 (2nd Anniversary Issue)
Lois Rosenthal (Editor); Amy Bloom, Maria Thomas, Tobias Wolff, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F&W Publications, Inc., Cincinnati, OH 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Autumn 1991. 128 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. R.O. Blechman (Cover Art) (illustratore).

Francesco Clemente : Self-portraits and Sirens
Jablonka, Rafael (EDT); Lahner, Elsy (EDT); Schröder, Klaus Albrecht (EDT); Rosenthal, Sir Norman (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Venture into Space : Early Years of Goddard Space Flight Center
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (COR); Rosenthal, Alfred
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.