Editore: Dell, 1962
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
mass market paperback. first thus. Dell F150 254pp. first printing April 1962. #00450. very good: marking on cover, age and shelf wear, text clean, binding tight.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used. First Edition, Fourth Printing in Very Good Condition. No jacket, covers intact, spine straight and tight, pages clean and bright. Personal inscription on cover page. Really unique, very good condition find!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowans, Glasgow, 1931
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: Good. 298 pp. Pocket sized Scottish Rugby Annual. Scarce.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. coleccion GOLIAT, 1ª edicion diciembre 1958, traduccion de Juan G. de Luaces, 408 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en buen estado.
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. C05842. Plaza&Janés - 320pp Rústica, sobrecubierta con ilustraciones. PA.
Da: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, GR, Spagna
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition fourth printing Attractive green and black cloth with white lettering minimum silver fishing top edge inside cover barely visible stamp of a lending library remains of paper removal on inside cover ow very good plus unclipped dj in gaylord prorector near fine see images.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.2"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1966. 18 cm. 319 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Colección 'Alcotan', numero coleccion(v. 50). Traducción de Juan G. de Luaces. Luaces, Juan G. de. 1906-1963 . (=3413221=) PF167.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (82-311.2"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1966. 18 cm. 319 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Colección 'Alcotan', numero coleccion(v. 50). Traducción de Juan G. de Luaces. Luaces, Juan G. de. 1906-1963 . Depósito legal: B 22387-1966 (=3129641=) LD214.
EUR 1,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (82-311.2"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1966. 18 cm. 319 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Colección 'Alcotan', numero coleccion(v. 50). Traducción de Juan G. de Luaces. Luaces, Juan G. de. 1906-1963 . Sobrecubierta deslucida. Depósito legal: B 22387-1966 (=2047957=) LM295.
EUR 3,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.2"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1966. 18 cm. 319 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Colección 'Alcotan', numero coleccion(v. 50). Traducción de Juan G. de Luaces. Luaces, Juan G. de. 1906-1963 . (=3561063=) VB175.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York: Permabooks, 1957. M-4077., 1957
Da: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Two titles bound in one in dos-a-dos binding. 12mo, 143 and 139pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges staine yellow (tiny chips and wear to edges, vertical creases at spine, minor dusting, good to very good).
EUR 16,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDura. Condizione: Buen estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen estado.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Páginas: 319 Idioma: Castellano Descripción: Sobrecubierta deslucida. Colección "Alcotan". Firma del anterior propietario. Estado cubierta: Aceptable.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDura. Condizione: Buen estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen estado.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. (1956), 132pp, 137pp, corners slightly bumped, slight soiling to cover, chipping & some rubbing to dj.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura paperback. Condizione: Good. ristampa. RISTAMPA DEL 2013. Copertina plastificata. Pagine integre. Testo leggibile avanti e retro. paperback 248 8842546224 Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon état. 1959. Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloROWANS, Virginia Al borde del divorcio G.P. Barcelona. 0000 8º (18 cm) Sobrec. -5KG Col. Alcotan. fecha aprox. N2 (Ref.6184) literatura narrativa novela OFERTA20.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Near Fine/Fine. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, slightly. Pages lightly toned with age. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. D219. Original price 35 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Shelved in plastic. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. Additional shipping required for insurance, amount according to USPS, weight, and destination. [See our Terms and Conditions].
Editore: Dell, 1958
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback; A good plus copy in pictorial wraps; 1st mass market paperback edition. Book has creasing and small closed edge tears to about 4 to 5 pages that have been re-enforced with scotch tape. Usual age toning to pages; Some light wear and rubbing to covers with no spine reading creases; Overall, in spite of the listed flaws, this is still a nice copy of a 60+ year old scarce paperback. 12mo., 288 pages.
Editore: Editorial Planeta, 1992
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Barcelona 19558. Editorial Planeta. Colección Goliat. 408 pp. 20x14. Tela. Sello anterior propietario.