Rowlands sheila (95 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Family History Societies (Publications) 1996
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,75
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Surnames of Wales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g…uarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Bright and fine looks new with no wear or markings.

- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,90
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,54
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,28
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The spine is bent. The copy is in otherwise clean condition.

- Brossura
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very light shelf wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Family History Societies (Publications) 1999
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. xiv 348p, maps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Family History Societies (Publications) 01/08/1999 1999
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,70
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, MD 1999
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light creases to cover. Pages unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Family History Societies (Publicatio 1999
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,09
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 348 pages. 8.11x5.83x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 3rd printing, 2008. Former library book with usual markings and labels. Light wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Family History Societies (Publications) 1996
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,21
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. B & W & Maps; xiv, 348 pages; Soft cover has blue spine with white lettering. Light rubbing, sunning to covers. Laid in are 2 pieces about this title, when new. Pages are clean and tight. Illustrated with 31 b/w figures and maps. 'Anyone who has had any success in researching their Welsh ancestry wil…l know that a grasp of specialized Welsh genealogical methods and sources is only one of several factors that contributed to that success. They will know, for example, how important it is in Welsh research to have some understanding of the social, cultural, religious, and economic background of the communities in which those ancestors lived. This book attempts to broaden that understanding, especially for the period prior to 1800 when most researchers begin to experience difficulties. In addition, it aims to make readers more aware of some little-known sources and the special uses that may be applied to the information found in these sources. 'Index.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,47
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, U.S.A.Storbeck's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,48
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. 362 pages. Anyone who has had any success in researching their Welsh ancestry will know that a grasp of specialized Welsh genealogical methods and sources is only one of several factors that contributed to that success. They will know, for example, how important it is in Welsh research to have s…ome understanding of the social, cultural, religious, and economic background of the communities in which those ancestors lived.This book attempts to broaden that understanding, especially for the period prior to 1800 when most researchers begin to experience difficulties. In addition, it aims to make readers more aware of some little-known sources and the special uses that may be applied to the information found in these sources.The book follows the format of the Rowlands' highly successful Welsh Family History and is a compendium of contributions by experts in different fields. Both books have their origins in the residential courses in family history offered at the University of Wales, Aberystwyth, since 1986, and, although there is some overlap in the time periods considered within the two books, there is virtually no duplication of content. Apart from chapters dealing with aspects of community life, there are chapters relating to different occupations, surnames, old documents, maps, estate records, and family histories (the Vaughans of Trawsgoed, the Pugh family of Llanfair and Llanbedr, the Lloyds of Ty Newydd, Moris Reignald, Titus Jones, and "Baron" Lewis Owen). The book contains several case studies and is rounded off with examples of work done as part of the accreditation process on some more recent university courses. Other chapters cover Catholics in Wales, Urban Growth and Development, People in Mining and Metals, Bartrum's Welsh Genealogies, Homes of Surnames, English Settlement in Montgomeryshire, and Religion and Society in 19th-century Wales.

- Brossura
Da: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, U.S.A.Janaway Publishing Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,57
EUR 5,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. This book attempts to broaden that understanding, especially for the period prior to 1800 when most researchers begin to experience difficulties. In addition, it aims to make readers more aware of some little-known sources and the special uses that may be applied to the information found in these sou…rces. The book follows the format of the Rowlands' highly successful Welsh Family History (see Item 5030) and is a compendium of contributions by experts in different fields. Both books have their origins in the residential courses in family history. Index. 362 pp. [5028-G].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoLinmart Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,66
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. S/B copy in Good condition. The book is Clean & tightly bound throughout. However there is the usual Slight Rubbing of the Edges. No Inscriptions. Free Shipping within the UK.