Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Baker, Erin A. (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover in VG condition: slight handling, slight endpaper foxing, owner's small address sticker on the title page, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is good+ with a 2cm tear at the lower back corner, slight to light overall wear, slightest spine fading. 112 pages, with black and white photographs throughout. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Condizione: Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry (illustratore). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. CD-ROM included.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry (illustratore). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Great condition, the book is signed by Roy Hardin. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The binding is in good shape. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! Signed by Other.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 111 pp. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. Ex lib copy with typical markings.
Da: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.
EUR 13,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color Specimen Photos (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1974 Quarto, 1975, PP.224, Arranged Alphabetically By Genus, Under Which Each Species With Its Common Name.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage.;.random house 1999,March, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781536 ISBN 13: 9780679781530
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; COVER ART SHOWS 2 WOMAN AUTHORS.BLACK & ORANGE cover titles LIGHT GREEN PAPER COVER SHOWING WOMANS FACE. Back cover has LONG LIST OF authors in this volume; 607 pages First Edition"ORIGINAL EDITION; 10987654321pt line.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CBS Publishers & Distributors Pvt Ltd, India, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388725654 ISBN 13: 9789388725651
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean pages with no writing or highlighting. Binding tight and square. Cover shows light shelf wear only (minor edge/corner wear). No major creases. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Baker, Erin A. (illustratore). pp. ix + 310 Illus.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). pp. 568.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.