Rump charles (96 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 96 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Slightly rubbed bottom front corner, else as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. The cover has a small sticker remains spot and a small peeling spot on the bottom front corner. There is a small black ink mark on the bottom page edging. Illustrated. 96 pages.

- Brossura
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,03
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1998. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1998. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,98
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3927258687.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Editore: Hildesheim, Gerstenberg 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermaniaThomas Emig
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. (Bildhauer heute, 3), with 39 b/w-plates.

Editore: Düsseldorf, Burges 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermaniaAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Akzeptabel. 104 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Erste Ausgabe. Eins von nur 1400 Exemplaren. - Unteres Kapital ganz leicht bestoßen, die oberen Ecken etwas stärker. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Fol., Illustrierter Original-Pappband.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 79 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpagnaLibrería Oeste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. Gingko Pr Inc, 1998. EN BUEN ESTADO.

- Brossura
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermaniaB.H.HERMES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 20,60 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Gut. VIII, 349 S, einige s/w Abb., 21 cm Zweisprachige Publikation (Deucht und Englisch) / Leichte Lagerspuren. Schönes Exemplar (Kst.Ge.) Kst.Ge. ISBN 3806707901 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tafelteil (farbig) ab Seite 147. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Groß Oktav, 191 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Editore: Gerstenberg Hildesheim, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Knacke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Quer 8°. OriginalKarton. Guter Zustand.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Beschriftungen / Markierungen über 20 %.
Editore: LAUSBERG CONTEMPORARY GALLERIES
Da: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, CanadaMothermacs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,39
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH ART IMAGE BOARDS. BOOK FOR LAUSBERG CONTEMPORARY GALLERIES. TEXT IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH 105 PAGES . STUNNING COLOUR WORKS. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO BY CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NY VIA USPS WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET WE SHIP I…NTERNATIONALLY. MOTHERMACS SHIPS DE TORONTO, ONTARIO POR EL POSTE DE CANADÁ Y NIAGARA FALLS NY VIA USPS TRAEMOS MÁS DE DIEZ AÑOS DE VALOR, CALIDAD Y SERVICIO PROMPT A INTERNET QUE ENVIAMOS INTERNACIONALMENTE.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 8 Seiten; Das Heft stammt ursprünglich aus einer aufgelösten deutschen Klosterbibliothek. Der Zuordungsvermerk und die Original-Klostersignatur sind noch im Werk vorhanden. Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Kartoniert. Oktn. Buch.
Altre immaginiDa: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Beschriftungen / Markierungen über 20 %.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 35,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. This fine copy is bound in illustrated card covers as issued. The contents are bright, tight, white and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weig…hs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. This book is a collection of rare, previously unpublished, photographs from The International Historical Press Photo Collection of Stockholm that provide fascinating glimpses of everyday life in one of the world's greatest cities during the 1920s and 1930s. These remarkable, large format images open a window to the past that is absolutely stunning. London in the twenties and thirties was still a hub of a powerful empire - an exciting, lively place that brought people and goods together fromall over the world. It is shown here wearing many different faces, but one thing is clear: London has always been full of hustle and bustle. Pulsating street scenes, vibrant architectural portraits, and touching human encounters all come together to create an image of a city that was every bit as exciting then, as it is now. Ref TUUU.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hildesh./Zch/New Y. Georg Olms 1983
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermaniaAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Studien zur Kunstgeschichte, 23). XVI,439,2 S.Anhang mit 53 (s/w-)Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780 8°, Illustr. Kt. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Hilesheim New York: Olms 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermaniaNorbert Plate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Erste Ausgabe. 8vo. 265 S. Mit einzelnen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton 365 g Anmerkung (Tinte) auf Vortitelblatt, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
Editore: Hildesheim: Gerstenberg 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermaniaNorbert Plate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,50
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Erste Ausgabe. 8vo. VIII, 349 S. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton Beiträge teils in deutscher, teils in englischer Sprache. 464 g Gutes Exemplar.
Da: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermaniaAntiquariat Lang
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
AK. Düsseldorf: Selbstverlag M. Burges, 2007. Farb. illustr. OHardc. 104 Seiten mit zahlr. farbigen Abb. - 30 x 23. * Mit einem Text von Gerhard Charles Rump "Die Wissenschaft der Malerei", ebenfalls in englischer und französischer Übersetzung. - Tadellos erhalten und noch originalverpackt; also garantiert unbenutzt .

- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gegenseitige Bedingungen von Kunst und Verhalten. 1.Aufl. 79. XVIII. Seiten. mit Abbildungen. ISBN: 3450179144. Henn. Kastellaun. 1978. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.

Editore: Hildesheim, Gerstenberg. 1979
- Brossura
Da: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SvizzeraBiblion Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°. VIII, 349 S., Ill. OBrosch. Stempel auf Vorsatz, ansonstzen gute Erhaltung. Texte in Deutsch und Englisch. Sprache: deutsch.

- Rilegato
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,81
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's… charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.