paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Seth (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Seth (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). Lucky's Grove. Book.
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). World-renowned cartoonist Seth returns with three new ghost stories for 2025.Reading a ghost story on Christmas Eve was once as much a part of traditional Christmas celebrations as turkey, eggnog, and Santa Claus. World-famous cartoonist Seth selects and beautifully illustrates each book for this beloved series in his own inimitable way, bringing back these classic Christmas ghost stories for readers across North America.In preparation for the upcoming Christmas celebrations, the servants of wealthy Mr Braxton unwittingly cut a tree from the sacred grounds of Lucky's Grove. As the guests arrive, injuries, illness, and mysterious occurrences soon plague Abingdale Hall-with the worst to come on Christmas Day.
Condizione: As New. Seth (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Seth (illustratore).
Seth (illustratore). New York: Biblioasis:, 2025. First edition, PBO, Paperback, New, 76 pp. Cover artwork by: Seth "In preparation for the upcoming Christmas celebrations, the servants of wealthy Mr Braxton unwittingly cut a tree from the sacred grounds of Lucky's Grove. As the guests arrive, injuries, illness, and mysterious occurrences soon plague Abingdale Hall - with the worst to come on Christmas Day." First edition, PBO, Paperback, New,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 8 Short Stories. Featured are The Man Who Loved Noir by Loren D Estleman, Oleander by Dan Crawford, Dead End on the Mountain by Kenneth Gavrell, The Investigation of Things by Charles Ardai, Hostile Takeover by Robert Halsted, Lost and Found by George C Fore, So Long, Lana Turner by William T Love and The Frontier Guards by H Russell Wakefield. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 10,16
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0719534933 ISBN 13: 9780719534935
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher & J. Francis McComas. Cover art by George Salter. Includes "Of Time and Third Avenue" by Alfred Bester; "The Gorge of the Churels" by H. Russell Wakefield; "The Shape of Things That Came" by Richard Deming; "Achilles Had His Heel" by Joseph H. Gage; "The Rag Thing" by David Grinnell [Donald A. Wollheim]; "The Cocoon" by Richard Brookbank; "The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]; "Beasts of Bourbon" (Gavagan's bar series) by L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt; "Jane Brown's Body" by Cornell Woolrich; "Dress of White Silk" by Richard Matheson. Rubbing; tanning; corner wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 12/12/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025245628 ISBN 13: 9781025245621
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. They Return at Evening. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0786716037 ISBN 13: 9780786716036
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Thus. (xiv) 689 pp. Trade paperback format - First American revised and expanded edition. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the covers and spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Foreword; The Haunted House by Elizabeth Albright and Ray Bradbury; The Haunted and the Haunters by Edward Bulwer-Lytton; Authentic Narrative of a Haunted House by Joseph Sheridan le Fanu; A Case of Eavesdropping by Algernon Blackwood; A Haunted House by Virginia Woolf; Ghost Hunt by H. Russell Wakefield; Dark Winner by William F. Nolan; The Old House in Vauxhall Walk by Charlotte Riddell; No 252 Rue M. le Prince by Ralph Adams Cram; The Southwest Chamber by Mary Eleanor Freeman; The Toll House by W. W. Jacobs; Feet Foremost by L. P. Hartley; Happy Hour by Ian Watson; The Ankardyne Pew by W. F. Harvey; The Real and the Counterfeit by Louisa Baldwin; A Night at a Cottage by Richard Hughes; The Considerate Hosts by Thorp McClusky; The Grey House by Basil Copper; Watching Me Watching You by Fay Weldon; A Spirit Elopement by Richard Dehan; The House of Dust by Herbert de Hamel; The Kisstruck Bogie by A. E. Coppard; Mr Edward by Norah Lofts; House of the Hatchet by Robert Bloch; Napier Court by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Hearts by M. R. James; The ShadowyThird by Ellen Glasgow; A Little Ghost by Hugh Walpole; The Patter of Tiny Feet by Nigel Kneale; Uninvited Ghosts by Penelope Lively; Playing with Fire by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Whistling Room by William Hope Hodgson; Bagnell Terrace by E. F. Benson; The Companion by Joan Aiken; The Ghost Hunter by James Herbert; Computer Science by Ruth Rendell; In Letters of Fire by Gaston Leroux; The Judge's House by Bram Stoker; The Storm by McKnight Malmar; The Waxwork by A. M. Burrage; The Inexperienced Ghost by H. G. Wells; Sophy Mason Comes Back by E. M. Delafield; and The Boogeyman by Stephen King; followed by an appendix: Haunted House Novels: A Listing. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 2, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher & J. Francis McComas. Cover art by George Salter. Includes "Of Time and Third Avenue" by Alfred Bester; "The Gorge of the Churels" by H. Russell Wakefield; "The Shape of Things That Came" by Richard Deming; "Achilles Had His Heel" by Joseph H. Gage; "The Rag Thing" by David Grinnell [Donald A. Wollheim]; "The Cocoon" by Richard Brookbank; "The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]; "Beasts of Bourbon" (Gavagan's bar series) by L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt; "Jane Brown's Body" by Cornell Woolrich; "Dress of White Silk" by Richard Matheson. Creasing; tanning; marks on contents page; a little sunning, rear hinge; date stamp on front. Book.
Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Seth (illustratore). 2025. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 22,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 10,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Seth (illustratore). In.
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Seth (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 071235252X ISBN 13: 9780712352529
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 318 pages. 7.25x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Seth (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Seth (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 15,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.