Paperback. Condizione: Good. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore). Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore). Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore). Original. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore).
EUR 10,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Davies, Hannah; Ryan, Nellie (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: New. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pandamonium Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998467171 ISBN 13: 9781998467174
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Gadoury, Holly (illustratore).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151507806X ISBN 13: 9781515078067
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Fast shipping. ; 7.25 X 5 X 0.25 inches; 64 pages; Fast shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pandamonium Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998467171 ISBN 13: 9781998467174
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Gadoury, Holly (illustratore).
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. My Fabulous World: Drawing & Colouring: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Macmillan Australia, AU, 2022
ISBN 10: 1760987921 ISBN 13: 9781760987923
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Gift Quality, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Your purchase supports a small family run business! Thank you for your support! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Macmillan Australia, AU, 2023
ISBN 10: 176098793X ISBN 13: 9781760987930
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney, 2023
ISBN 10: 176098793X ISBN 13: 9781760987930
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'We never talked about what happened in 1992. Did it quietly haunt him the way it did me?'In the small seaside town of Queenscliff, two boys from opposite sides of the world forge a friendship over a summer of sun, adventure and brotherhood. Until a catastrophic event shatters their idyllic childhoods.Two lives are lost. A lie is told.Years later, when Tom dies in suspicious circumstances, Drew flies from the US back to Australia for his friend's funeral. Still haunted by that night in 1992, he's about to find out if Tom ever told anyone the truth, if the two events are connected, and if their friendship was worth the price they paid.Told with Davies' trademark emotional depth and sensitivity, The Broken Wave is a compelling mystery about the long tentacles of childhood trauma, finding connection in the least expected places and the unbreakable bond of friendship.Praise for The Broken Wave'In The Broken Wave, an American writer struggles with his difficult second novel. Matthew Ryan Davies would seem to have no such problem: this second novel is a taut and compassionate examination of the way the people we know as children mark us forever. As it builds to its devastating conclusion, The Broken Wave will leave you breathless.' - Hayley Scrivenor'The Broken Wave drags you in from its first pages and refuses to let go. Flowing with ease between idyllic past and haunted present, it builds an irresistible mystery suffused with all-too-real pain and melancholy. Don't miss it.' - Gabriel Bergmoser'Superbly characterised and almost unbearably tense, The Broken Wave had me both holding my breath and turning the pages. Davies writes with assurance and empathy, transporting the reader through one golden childhood summer to a shocking tragedy that will ricochet down the years. Haunting and heartfelt, I am still thinking about The Broken Wave weeks after finishing it.' - Kylie Ladd'Unlike anything else you'll read this year. A gripping page-turner that had my heart racing as the story unfolded. The shocking revelation will stay with you a long time.' - Peter Papathanasiou Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.