Editore: Amsterdam, n.v. Em. Querido's Uitgevers-Maatschappij. 1936, 1936
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's gray cloth hardback, title spine and frontcover, 2nd printing, thick 8vo: 394pp., [ij]. Very fine copy,
Data di pubblicazione: 1950
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: VG. Philadelphia 1950 first edition. American Philosophical Society. 4to wraps. Four papers on intellectual freedom: Changing issues in Academic Freedom; Soviet Research in Social Fired; Freedom of Science; Science and National Authoritatrianism. pp. 91-120. Complete issue has pp. 91-183. VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Nobel Laureates Ramsay And Wilson Co-Authored One Article.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. With A Very Late Paper By Peter Debye, Who Won The Nobel Prize In Chemistry In 1936.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Lederman, A Nobel Laureate, Co-Authored One Article Here.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Giaever Was A Nobel Laureate In 1973 For His Discovery Of The Tunneling Phenomena In Superconductors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Originalblue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Bloembergen Was Nobel Laureate In 1981.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Includes"Search For Intermediate Bosons In Proton-Nucleon Collisions", Co-Authored By Lederman, Who Received The Nobel Prize In 1988 "For The Neutrino Beam Method And The Demonstration Of The Doublet Structure Of The Leptons Through The Discovery Of The Muon Neutrino".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Originalblue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Printed In Error With Four Blank Pages, Including Two Pages Of The Hoyle Article!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Physical Society, New York, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire Issue In Original Blue-Green Wrappers. Near Fine. Schawlow, Nobel Laureate In 1981, Is Co-Author Of One Article.