Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 200 pp. Rubber-stamped on inside front cover. Sticker on spine. book.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0205290302 ISBN 13: 9780205290307
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: New American Library, 1975
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: New Community Press, 1970
Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some wear with small tears at the edges. A few highlights and underlines throughout that do not affect the text. Otherwise a sturdy copy.
Paperback. Reprint edition. Fair/Wraps (29087) . Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks and creases. Some spots, stains on r. Somewhat slanted sp, sp creases. Some lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Somewhat tanned p. edges, inside wraps. Split inside sp. Lt uls. 193.
Editore: A New Community Press Book / Dist. By The World Publishing Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: A New Community Press Book / Dist. By The World Publishing Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New American Library, New York, 1969
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Illustrated w/photos. (illustratore). First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 8vo viii+193+[18]pp (shelfwear and light rubbing to extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030095 ISBN 13: 9780195030099
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0195030095.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780674144347.
Editore: Baltimore, MD Williams & Wilkins Co
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Name stamped on front endpaper; DJ chippd and worn with chips missing at large crease on front.
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:040870523X.
Editore: MELROSE MUSIC CO., NY, 1946
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Cover Photo LES BROWN 4X5" COVER PHTO (illustratore). 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK SMALL LITE SPOT TOP COVER ; bROWN TITLES & PHOTO with similar brown background lines. ; Sheet Music; 4pg pages; .Back cover advert for "NEWEST IN POPULAR FOLIOS.".
Editore: BARTON Music Co, NY, 1945
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by CBS MALE SINGER Photo Cover (illustratore). 1st Edition?. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.MUSIC IS GREAT, BUT SOME DEFACING/INK SCRIBLES TO COVER PHOTO ; WHITE TITLES ON BLUE PAPER COVER ART. Back cover advert SONGS FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT. SAMPLES one more dream; full moon, empty arms MUSIC,WORDS. ; Sheet Music; 4pg pages; . .Cover Photo Of Danny Kaye? BLUE covers.NO TEARS, .
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1948
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during 1948. Black and white illustrations. Book.
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1947
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during 1947. Black and white illustrations. Book.
Editore: NCP BOOK, 1969
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: A New Community Press Book, NY, 1970
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Second Printing. Penciled inscription on fep, else textblock is clean and very tight, b&w photographs. All page edges are straight and sound. Lightly bumped corners, reading crease down the spine, faint soiling to the covers. 193p. Select bibliography at the end. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (native american studies, native americans) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Butterworth Scientific Pubs., 1959
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked Paperback; owner's name.
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0408106085.
Editore: Sinatro Songs, Inc., 1947
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Music and Lyrics. Images of Jimmy Durante, Peter Lawford, Frank Sinatra and Kathryn Grayson on cover.
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1945
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during 1945. Some black and white illustrations. Book.