Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc, New Jersey, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, three novelets and three short stories. Featured are Abandon the Ruins by Charles Coleman Finlay (novella), El Regalo by Peter S Beagle (novelet), Pop Squad by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelet), Pol Pot's Beautiful Daughter (Fantasy) by Geoff Ryman (novelet), Revelation by Albert E Cowdrey (short story), Killers by Carol Emshwiller (short story) and With By Good Intentions by Carrie Richardson (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGillQueen's University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0889119457 ISBN 13: 9780889119451
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780889119451.
EUR 6,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780333732632.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1965
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Fair. 620 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 3/8. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Brown dj, sun faded, minor edgewear. Gift inscription on ffep, minor foxing on fore-edge.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 42. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781845204037.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Attiq, Sana (illustratore). 26 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781870098373.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781571817464.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1960
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Editore: Ann Arbor, MI: Caliban, 1986
Da: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edgewear. Binding still tight. All pages intact and free of marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268008272 ISBN 13: 9780268008277
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268008272 ISBN 13: 9780268008277
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1947 240 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (good/fair). 1947 240 pages.
Editore: Ann Arbor, MI: Caliban, 1986
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, viii+156pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the first issue of this impressive literary magazine, includes work by Raymond Carver, Wanda Coleman, Charles Henri Ford, et al. Unmarked copy from the collection of poet Leslie Scalapino, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781137467911.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ephrata Cloister Associates, Ephrata, PA, 1991
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nancy L. Coleman (illustratore). 44 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. This publication is staple bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is the 2001 printing.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by 12 of the contributing authors on the title page including Melissa Yi, S.J. Rozan, Kenneth Wishnia, Reed Farrel Coleman (Moe), Jonathan Santlofer, Charles Ardai, Alan Gordon, S.A. Solomon. In fine condition. Signed by Author.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Helios Bilgi Islem ve Yayincilik San.Ti Sti, 2006
ISBN 10: 9758071475 ISBN 13: 9789758071470
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Carter, Joseph Coleman. Num Pages: 91 pages, many colour illus. BIC Classification: 1QSK; HDDK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 184 x 293 x 9. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2006. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 34,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2005. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 32,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781859733158.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marcel Dekker Inc, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0824701240 ISBN 13: 9780824701246
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8vo. pp xi, 398. Original publisher's lilac cloth boards with black lettering. Signed by the author at the first endpaper with a personal message; "Dear Mr. Tang, what can I say. Rob said you were quite amazing and for what I saw of your club and store- I am sure he is correct!!! My only regret is I never met you. Thank you for an incredible dinner, Arnold Klein." ISBN: 0824701240 Very good indeed, slight dent at top right corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268008272 ISBN 13: 9780268008277
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 46,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.