Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449519806 ISBN 13: 9781449519803
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 17/04/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0192815075 ISBN 13: 9780192815071
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Ardizzone, Edward (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449519806 ISBN 13: 9781449519803
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449519806 ISBN 13: 9781449519803
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0192815075 ISBN 13: 9780192815071
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Ardizzone, Edward (illustratore). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 590 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford World's Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 133.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 17/04/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0192815075 ISBN 13: 9780192815071
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Ardizzone, Edward (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bowes & Bowes, Cambridge, 1950
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 46 pages. Text of the 4 broadcasts. Red cloth w/title on spine. Interior has prior owner name on inside front cover, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Parussolo, Monica (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Parussolo, Monica (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, London & Toronto, 1932
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Ex-college library book with book plate in front, pocket in rear, no other library markings. Staining to lower outer corners of rear DJ and last few pages. DJ has slight wear to the top spine end.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Ex public library - barcode, date label etc.; otherwise a tidy copy in tight binding Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in dust jacket Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in dust jacket.
1969. Mammals, Zoology, Natural History. Methuen and Co. Ltd. Ex-library, pocket removed, good cloth and good+ dust jacket 321p. Stain from tape on covers.
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xii, 321pp, black & white illustrations, orange cloth, black spine label with gilt lettering, two or three spots to outer edge. Size: 8vo. Zoology.
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
. 1973 THE REPRODUCTION OF VERTEBRATES. 227PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-349).
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j., in an acetate cover. Some shelf-wear; closed tears to d.j. Else clean copy.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449519806 ISBN 13: 9781449519803
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449519806 ISBN 13: 9781449519803
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten 1995. Umschlag an den Ecken leicht bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - wirkt u n g e l e s e n - natürlich keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen.! Versand aus München 17-4173 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.