Samson john editor (64 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Some puzzles have been filled in. Ships promptly.

- Rilegato
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Black cloth; oblong format, "coffee-table" style. Reprint; originally published by Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Copiously illustrated with beautiful, dramatic color reproductions, many full-page, by the renowned naturalist and artist. Accompanied by many excerpt…s from Seton's original writings. Several irregular bump dents to lower edge of both front and rear covers, a couple of which expose the boards. Lower cover corners lightly rubbed. Otherwise clean, tight, and unworn in a lightly-to-moderately edgeworn dust jacket. Short closed tear to upper front panel at spine has been repaired with clear tape. Ernest Thompson Seton (illustratore).

A Guide to Heroism: The Everywhere Kid?s Beginning: By Martin Beach
Rist, Matthew John Joseph; Rist, Patricia [Editor]; Gomez, Samson [Illustrator];
- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,45
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Very nice book with light storage wear. Gomez, Samson (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,94
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. ITS NEW! Ships same or next bus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has one tear, in mylar; Very Good condition. Erase marks and bumping on front end page. Very Good + condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall (a Pearson Education company), GB 1992
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: 4everBAM, parker, CO, U.S.A.4everBAM
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,62
EUR 8,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Like new. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Illustrated with 57 paintings; 36 in color and 71 drawings. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with mended tear to the rear panel; corners bumped; page edges with light foxing. Ernest Thompson Seton (1860 - 1946)… was an author, wildlife artist, founder of the Woodcraft Indians, and one of the founding pioneers of the Boy Scouts of America.

FIELD & STREAM - Volume 82, Number 3 - July 1977
Samson, Jack (editor) (E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Williams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; Ernest P. Docklar)
Editore: Living Outdoors - CBS Publications, New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some discolouration on the lower right of some of the pages. Cover photograph by Bob Gooch. Hunting and Fishing articles by assorted authors: E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Wi…lliams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; and Ernest P. Docklar; along with the usual feature writers. Size: 4to. Bob Gooch; (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall (a Pearson Education company), GB 1992
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Musical Times January 1959 No 1391 / Cecil Parrott Music in the Soviet Union" / Ernest Bradbury "Pen Portrait: Francis Jackson" / Thomas B Pitfield "Music and Silence" / John Emery "Broadcast Music" / Music in London - 'Samson' at Covent Garden" / Dr illiam Cole "Counsel From The Console" Includes 6 pages of sheet music for "Most glorious Lord of Lyfe!" words by Edmund Spenser, music by Lloyd Webber
Harold Rutland (Editor) / Cecil Parrott Music in the Soviet Union" / Ernest Bradbury "Pen Portrait: Francis Jackson" / Thomas B Pitfield "Music and Silence" / John Emery "Broadcast Music" / Music in London - 'Samson' at Covent Garden" / Dr illiam Cole "Counsel From The Console" Includes 6 pages of sheet music for "Most glorious Lord of Lyfe!" words by Edmund Spenser, music by Lloyd Webber.
Editore: Novello & Company Limited 1959
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 56 pages. Illistrated. Cecil Parrott Music in the Soviet Union" / Ernest Bradbury "Pen Portrait: Francis Jackson" / Thomas B Pitfield "Music and Silence" / John Emery "Broadcast Music" / Music in London - 'Samson' at Covent Garden" / Dr illiam Cole "Counsel From The Console" Includes 6 pages of… sheet music for "Most glorious Lord of Lyfe!" words by Edmund Spenser, music by Lloyd Webber. (M13).

Advances in Food Mycology (Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, 571)
Hocking, Ailsa D. [Editor]; Pitt, John I. [Editor]; Samson, Robert A. [Editor]; Thrane, Ulf [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2005
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 20 di 544. Libro 20 di 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This hardcover is an ex-library with typical marks; else, very good. Binding is tight. Covers are clean. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,05
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 64 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Fee Money to Change Your Life: 15,000 Government Programs to Get a Better Job, Start a New Career, Get an Education or Follow Your Dream
Matthew Lesko (Author); Andrew Naprawa & Mary Ann Martello (Editors); Martha Hess (Copy Editor); Kurt Samson (Contributing Writer)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,71
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1147 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. John Koehler (Cover Design…); Bruno Joachim (Cover Photo); Martha Murphy (Illustrations) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,81
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,67
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 10.75x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,51
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,27
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 10.50x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,15
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,21
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,21
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,25
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,28
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,52
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,66
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 336 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,04
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. original edition. 320 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,59
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. csm edition. 300 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.