Samuel archibald (202 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Fourth Edition. Some wear to the covers. Some page toning. Otherwise a clean text.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis, Windsor, ON 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 213 pp., Translated from the French by Donald Winkler.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis, CA 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Finalist for the 2015 Giller PrizeFinalist for the 2016 Best Translated Book AwardOne of Quill and Quire's Books of the Year, 2015A twenty-five-thousand-copy bestseller in Quebec, Arvida, with its stories of innocent young girls and wild beasts, attempted murder and ritual mutilation, haunted houses a…nd road trips heading nowhere, is unforgettable. Like a Proust-obsessed Cormac McCarthy, Samuel Archibald's portrait of his hometown, a model town design by American industrialist Arthur Vining Davis, does for Quebec's North what William Faulkner did for the South, and heralds an important new voice in world literature.Samuel Archibald teaches contemporary popular culture at the University of Quebec in Montreal, where he lectures on genre fiction, horror movies, and video games, among other subjects.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: LE QUARTANIER 2011
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: LE QUARTANIER 2011
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: LE QUARTANIER 2011
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: LE QUARTANIER 2011
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: LE QUARTANIER 2011
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,72
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,20
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. 67 p., 18 cm. Collection Nova; 1. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide. «Il faut se méfier de Leroux. Moins molosse que vieux buck, il ne montre jamais les dents. Mais quand il se met à ruminer, les coupables n'ont aucune chance».
Altre immaginiThe Church at Work in the Modern World
William Clayton Bower, editor; Edward Scribner Ames; Archibald Gillies Baker; Shirley Jackson Case; Winfred Ernest Garrison; Charles Thomas Holman; Samuel C. Kincheloe; Shailer Mathews
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Excellent reading copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 191 p., ill., 18 cm. Préface de Jean Fugère ; mot du porte-parole de la JMLDA 2015, Bryan Perro. Avec: Jimmy Beaulieur, Sophie Bienvenu, Fanny Britt, Katia Canciani, Marie Desjardins, François Gravel, Iris, Dany Laferrière, Mireille Levert, Daniel Marchildon, Catherine Mavrikakis, Andrée…A. Michaud, Maxime Olivier Moutier, Mikella Nicol, Steph Rivard, Louis Tremblay d'Essiambre, Thomas Wharton. Exemplaire porte les coins un peu retroussés. Trace de plomb effacé sur la page de garde. Autrement un bel exemplaire. Pages propres, reliure solide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: The Next Page, Calgary, CanadaThe Next Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,12
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,98
EUR 6,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: The Auk 1974
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 91, pp. 507-521, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, wrinkling at bottom else VG.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: PHEBUS 2013
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,68
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,40
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. 75 p., ill., 20 cm. Collection Porc-épique; 2. Illustrations de Julie Rocheleau. Prix Jeunesse des libraires du Québec, 2017. «On lui a dit qu'on connaissait quelqu'un qui saurait si sa vraie place était parmi nous ou parmi les loups. C'est comme ça que Tommy a rencontré Bill Bilodeau.»….

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,05
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Beechhurst Press 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,44
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. in torn slip case No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioasis 2015
Serie: Biblioasis International Translation, Libro 16 di 42. Libro 16 di 42 - Biblioasis International Translation
- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Translation.

Editore: Shakespeare Head Press 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A particularly fine looking exemplar of papers presented by Samuel Rothstein, Richard Blackwell, and Archibald Macleish. Bound handsomely in black pebbly cloth, ornate gilt device to front cover, lettering to spine, housed in a simple cardboard slipcas…e, paper cover, about Fine condition. Published on the occasion of the dedication of the Scott Library, 30 October, 1971. Illustrated black-and-white endpapers, being photographs of the exhibit. Included is a note from the publisher via one of the contributors, Richard Blackwell, a note of compliments from him, and a post-card comprised of a laminated image of a rare book in the Library of Congress, and on the flip-side, a not from Deckerd Turner to Mr. Walsdorf about the conference, date June 11, 1974. 62 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.