Samuel bella spewack (50 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,49
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dramatists Play Service Inc., UNITED STATES 1973
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,94
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Not so pretty. THE SCRIPT! Former actor name on the cover.Reliable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT with a good binding and plenty of clear text. A few markings by the former actor but not too much. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this useful ACTING SCRIPT for your dramatic and theatrical needs.

- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES 1934
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,83
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT!Vintage looking with some tanning to the pages. The pages have tanned some. Former price stamped on the cover. A few chips to the covers. Script is holding nicely.

Editore: Theatre Arts 1955
- Brossura
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 4to (oversize) paperback. Some small chips and tears to covers but complete and serviceable. Includes complete text of "Kiss Me, Kate". Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1973
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,06
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your…dramatic and theatrical needs. Book.
Editore: DRAMATISTS PLAY SERVICE 1946
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,10
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your d…ramatic and theatrical needs. Book.
Editore: Samuel French Inc. 1934
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,10
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Vintage looking ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Some tanning to the pages. Writing here and there by the former actor. DELICATE! Enjoy this rare ACTING EDITION SCRIPT from the older days. Book.
Editore: Dramatists Play Service Inc., UNITED STATES 1973
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ACTING SCRIPT! Some marks and shelf wear to the covers. The binding is good and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this Reliable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT in useful condition for your performance needs.

Editore: Random House (c.1936), New York 1936
- Rilegato
Da: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unstated ed. (no dust jacket) [moderate exterior wear, binding good and solid, previous owner's last name in red pencil on ffep, spine cloth somewhat faded and gilt lettering thereon rubbed but still readable]. Two plays by the husband-and-wife writing team, the first of which is a classic Holly…wood satire. The screenwriting duo portrayed in the play were purportedly inspired by Grover Jones and his long-time partner William Slavens McNutt; the characters were portrayed by James Cagney and Pat O'Brien in the 1938 Warner Bros. film adaptation, which tries three times too hard to be a madcap romp but succeeds only in being hysterical (and not in a good way).

Editore: English Theatre Guild Ltd. 1947
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1947. English Edition. 88 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper covered card boards with a red cloth spine. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig…ht foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Samuel French/French's Standard Library Edition, New York
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (theater, plays, scripts) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,09
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Programmheft Metropol-Theater Berlin 1964/65. KISS, ME KATE von Bella und Samuel Spewack, Cole Porter (Musik). Insz.: Hans Pitra, musikal. Ltg.: Erich Großmann, Choreographie: Hannelore Hoffmann, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Manfred Grund. Mit Margot Dörr (Kate), Alfons Schienemann, Monika Gabriel, Wolfgang Borkenhagen, Hans Rose
Metropol-Theater Berlin, Intendant: Hans Pitra, Red.: Kurt Damies; Bella und Samuel Spewack, Cole Porter
Editore: Berlin Selbstverlag/ VEB Berliner Druckhaus 1965 0 1965
- Brossura
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermaniaFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 14,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 12 S. mit Illustr. v. Axel Bertram (Gruppe 4), 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Szenenfolge, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Texte zu Stück, Librettisten, Komponist sowie zum Genre Musical. Lose beiligen 2 Eintrittskarten vom 9.4.1965. Untere linke Ecke bestossen, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,04
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiProgrammheft 1 Metropol-Theater 1979/80. KÜSS MICH, KÄTCHEN - KISS ME, KATE von Spewack, Porter (Musik). Insz.: Joachim Franke, musikal. Ltg.: Jochen Allihn, Karl-Heinz Werner, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Werner Schulz. Mit Fritz Hille, Hans-Joachim Blochwitz, Gundula Gouby, Paul Arenkens, Maria Malle, Waltraud Vorkastner, Wolfgang Eilers
Metropol-Theater Berlin, Intendant: Gerd Natschinski, Red.: Rainer Northmann; Samuel Spewack, Bella Spewack, Cole Porter
Editore: Berlin Selbstverlag 1980 0 1980
- Brossura
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermaniaFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 14,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 18. u. 20. April 1980. 12 S., geheft. OBroschur, 8°, Gestaltung: Gisela Röder. Mit Zeichnungen der Figuren u. 1 Text zum Stück. Leichte vertikale Faltspur. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Altre immaginiProgrammheft zu: Küss mich, Kätchen ! ( Kiss me , Kate ). - Spielzeit 1955 / 1956. - Eine musikalische Komödie in 17 Bildern von Samuel und Bella Spewack. - Musik und Gesangstexte: Cole Porter. - Deutsch: Günter Neumann. - Regie: Leonard Steckel. - Musikalische Bearbeitung: Heinrich Riethmüller. - Mitwirkende: Wolfgang Preiss, Hannelore Schroth, Harry Langewisch, Herta Staal, Ninowka, Maria Sebaldt, Wolfgang Neuss u. a. -
Komödie Berlin, Kurfürstendamm. - Direktion: Hans Wölffer. - Samuel und Bella Spewack. - Cole Porter. -
Editore: Berlin, J. Herper 1955 / 1956. 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 21 x 15 cm. Originales Programmheft mit 12 Seiten und 14 s/w Fotos. Am linken Rand gelocht, mit winzigen Rostspuren an der Klammerung. Ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l…' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22199-426908.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: English Theatre Guild, London 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, Regno UnitoYour Book Soon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,05
EUR 21,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good-. First Edition Thus. 88 pp + bw frontispiece, staging plan and props list, paper covers, SIGNED and dedicated by Bella Spewack on ffep sha has also corrected the publishing details in the same red felt tip. Covers marked and darkened, wear and tears to head of spine, slight tan to pages. worn copy b…ut signed. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Random House, New York 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
215 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. 1936 owner's signature on pastedown; otherwise a fine copy in a jacket with tiny chips and tears along the edges.

Editore: Samuel French, New York 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Albert Books, Williston Park, U.S.A.Albert Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed to friends, and signed by the authors on front flyleaf, dated Dec. 1932. Spine sunned and lightly rubbed, still a sharp and near fine copy, no dust jacket. Signed by Author.

Editore: Dramatists Play Service, (New York) 1946
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First revised edition. 12mo. Stapled printed wrappers. Spine moderately toned with oxidized staples, small stain on rear wrap, very good. *Boy Meets Girl* was produced by George Abbott at the Cort Theatre in New York City on November 27, 1935. *Spring Song* was produced by Max Gordon at the Moro…sco Theatre on October 8, 1934.
Kiss me Kate (De gekuste feeks) : a musical play.
Spewack, Samuel & Bella. Lyrics by Cole Porter. Nederlandse tekst Seth Gaaikema
Editore: Bezige Bij, Amsterdam 1964
- Brossura
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 20 cm, 111 pp. Cond.: goed / good. LRP 94. LRP 94.
Editore: Random House, New York
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,10
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[1936]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 215pp. The spine is slightly faded and there is a previous owner's name. (Drama, Plays).
Editore: Samuel French 1932
- Rilegato
Da: BookOrders, Russell, U.S.A.BookOrders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 42,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Previous owner's name and property stamp on first blank page. Pages are slightly darkened with age, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover is slightly discolored and worn. 246 pages.
Editore: Samuel French 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,78
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. normal aging.