Samuel kassow (180 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition First Edition) 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,22
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,32
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (edition 2nd ed.) 2018
Serie: The Helen and Martin Schwartz Lectures in Jewish Studies, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Helen and Martin Schwartz Lectures in Jewish Studies
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,81
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In the Autumn of 1940 the Jews of Warsaw were forced into a crowded ghetto, enduring unimaginable conditions until most were killed. Yet, amid this, one man, Emanuel Ringelblum, started an extraordinary clandestine organization dedicated to recording life under Nazi occupation. His aim: to ensur…e that, if he died, his people's history would still be written. Codenamed Oyneg Shabes, this underground group painstakingly gathered together an archive of some 35,000 documents - letters, poems, photographs, personal testimonies, menus, sketches, songs and official papers - which was buried in tin boxes and milk bottles just before the ghetto was razed to the ground. This secret cache lay deep beneath the rubble for years, long after most of the Oyneg Shabes's members had perished, until one of the few survivors led the way to its secret location. Only now can the story of this incredible historical record, and the people behind it, be fully told. It is a testament to an extraordinary act of defiance in the face of tyranny, and to the triumph of history. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,92
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.