Satz mario (559 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Sound binding, pages have some discoloring; good shape. The dust jacket has some staining, wear and tear; sticker on the front flap. Translated from the Spanish by Helen R. Lane. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385115792. ISBN/EAN: 97803…85115797. Inventory No: 229311.

- Rilegato
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDBACK. Condizione: Very good. 8vo, bright tight copy, slight spine fade to jacket.

- Brossura
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1979 stated 1st edition, Near Fine/VG DJ in Mylar, price-clipped dustjacket has lost it's orange color on spine & edges of spine, a few very short tears on rear panel, tiny rubs at corners, in Mylar, clean white text, no markings found, not a remainder.

Editore: RecordedBooks 2006
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Worn Dustjacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Garden City. 1979. Doubleday. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Worn Dustjacket. 0385115792. Translated from the Spanish by Helen R. Lane. 432 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Al Nagy. keywords: Latin America Mexico Literature…Translated World Literature. DESCRIPTION - In the tradition of his Latin American peers, Márquez, Borges, and Fuentes, Mario Satz uses the form of the novel-along with a strong lyrical voice-to create a fantasy, a counter-reality, another world to rival the chaotic real world of South America. Although SOL is set in many places around the globe, its real locale is always the brilliant mind of the author/narrator. The book opens with a striking dream vision on the heights of Machu Picchu; from there the narrator, Mario, unfolds his tale of passion and sacrifice, reconstructing the kaleidoscope of his quixotic life. It is the story of the search that an enigmatic, a schizophrenic, Peruvian pythoness-figure with whom Mario has fallen in love forces upon him: a quest for the meaning of the death of her strange, unbalanced brother who has perhaps died at the hands of a secret, mysterious, anti-Jewish Christian sect. In SOL, Mario recreates his beloved, Shahar, ultimately reducing his obsessive love for her to its proper perspective: For all its searing intensity, it is, after all, only one small heartbeat of the universe. inventory #23034.

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Primera edicion. 429 pages; 5 1/4 x 8" Text is in Spanish. Library stamping on title page and top page edge; pocket glued to last page; inked out sticker on spine; jacket in mylar sleeve.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,52
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean, bright and tight copy. Primera Edicion stated on copyright page. Mario Satz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,13
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Garden City. 1979. Doubleday. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket W/A Small Tear On The Top Front Cover. 0385115792. Translated from the Spanish by Helen R. Lane. 432 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Al Nagy. keywords: Latin America Mexico Litera…ture Translated World Literature. DESCRIPTION - In the tradition of his Latin American peers, Márquez, Borges, and Fuentes, Mario Satz uses the form of the novel-along with a strong lyrical voice-to create a fantasy, a counter-reality, another world to rival the chaotic real world of South America. Although SOL is set in many places around the globe, its real locale is always the brilliant mind of the author/narrator. The book opens with a striking dream vision on the heights of Machu Picchu; from there the narrator, Mario, unfolds his tale of passion and sacrifice, reconstructing the kaleidoscope of his quixotic life. It is the story of the search that an enigmatic, a schizophrenic, Peruvian pythoness-figure with whom Mario has fallen in love forces upon him: a quest for the meaning of the death of her strange, unbalanced brother who has perhaps died at the hands of a secret, mysterious, anti-Jewish Christian sect. In SOL, Mario recreates his beloved, Shahar, ultimately reducing his obsessive love for her to its proper perspective: For all its searing intensity, it is, after all, only one small heartbeat of the universe. inventory #26275 Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket W/A Small Tear On The Top Front Cover.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,17
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Beitia, Maria (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Beitia, Maria (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kono, Yara (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Kono, Yara (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kono, Yara (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Beitia, Maria (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, SpagnaLibros Ramban
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 153 páginas.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Si te preguntan que es primero, el pie o el camino, piensa un segundo, apenas un instante, y luego di: la huella de los demas. Y si te preguntan que es primero, caminar o caerse, responde sin duda que caerse. Primero es el llanto y luego la risa. Si te preguntan, acaso, que te importa mas,…lo cercano o lo lejano, espera un poquito antes de responder. If they ask you which came first, the foot or the path, think for a second, just a second, and then say: the footprints of others. And if they ask you which came first, walking or falling, respond: falling, without a doubt. First comes crying, then comes laughing. If they ever ask you which matters most to you, what's near or what's far, wait a little before you answer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Kono, Yara (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the story of a feather that one day is lost in flight. A strong wind caused it to fall to the ground, in the thicket among mud and stones. But falls aren't always as bad as they appear. Esta es la historia de una pluma que un dia perdio su vuelo. Del ala fuerte y gris de una paloma…se cayo al suelo, entre matorrales, piedras y barro. Pero las caidas no son nunca tan malas como parece. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Beitia, Maria (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : En esta obra llena de sabiduría y buen humor, Mario Satz amplía la historia de Pu Tai, acercándonos a los episodios más notorios de una existencia consagrada al bienestar de todos los seres. El libro, publicado por RBA Integral, presenta una edición en tapa dura y consta de 192 páginas. Ideal para aquell…os interesados en temas de humanidades y metodologías psicológicas. EAN: 9788478713073 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El buda de la risa Autor: Mario Norberto Satz Tetelbaum Editorial: RBA Integral Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa dura.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Mercurio es una novela del autor argentino Mario Satz, publicada por Heptada Ediciones. La historia se desarrolla en un ambiente de intriga y suspense, donde la pasión y el asesinato se entrelazan con transformaciones espirituales. La novela forma parte de la colección 'Grandes Narrativas' y se caracteriza p…or su rica prosa y su exploración de temas profundos. EAN: 9788478920105 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Mercurio Autor: Mario Satz Editorial: Heptada Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa dura.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : La Colina Florida es una novela del autor Mario Satz, publicada en 1993 por Integral Publishing. La historia se desarrolla tras una gran batalla nuclear que ha devastado el planeta. En un islote griego, los seres elementales de la naturaleza han mitigado el impacto de la radiación, salvando la vida de un jov…en pastor. Esta novela explora temas de regeneración y esperanza en un mundo post-apocalíptico. EAN: 9788479010027 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La colina florida Autor: Mario Satz Editorial: La Magrana Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 159 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : El Cráneo de Cristal, subtitulado Historia de las Religiones, es un libro escrito por Mario Satz y publicado por Mondadori. Esta edición en tapa blanda, con 93 páginas, ofrece una exploración de las religiones. El libro está escrito en español. EAN: 9788439714309 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritual…idad Título: El cráneo de cristal Autor: Mario Satz Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : El libro "El Camí" es una obra de tapa dura publicada el 3 de abril de 2019 por Akiara Books. Cuenta con 40 páginas y ha sido escrito por Teresa Guilleumes, Mario Satz e ilustrado por Yara Kono. Es una obra para niños y jóvenes. EAN: 9788417440251 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: El cam…í Autor: Teresa Guilleumes| Mario Satz Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 40 Formato: tapa dura. Kono, Yara (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : La ruta de las especies es una novela del autor Mario Satz, publicada por Huerga y Fierro Editores. Esta edición, la primera, cuenta con 128 páginas y está encuadernada en tapa dura. La novela sumerge al lector en un viaje a través de la historia y la cultura, explorando la riqueza y diversidad de las especi…as y su impacto en la humanidad. EAN: 9788483748206 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La ruta de las especies Autor: Mario Satz Editorial: Huerga y Fierro Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa dura.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,59
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Mercurio es una novela del autor argentino Mario Satz, publicada por Heptada Ediciones. La historia se desarrolla en un ambiente de intriga y suspense, donde la pasión y el asesinato se entrelazan con transformaciones espirituales. La novela forma parte de la colección 'Grandes Narrativas' y se caracteri…za por su rica prosa y su exploración de temas profundos. EAN: 9788478920105 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Mercurio Autor: Mario Satz Editorial: Heptada Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 448 Formato: tapa dura.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,07
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.