Condizione: Very Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company (edition ), 1942
ISBN 10: 0316341142 ISBN 13: 9780316341141
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, New York, 1948
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Steele Savage Cover (illustratore). Ace #77731 1.25 cover price. Spiine edge rubbed. Very small ink mark on letter H of title. Light crease on back cover. Otherwise very tight square book with bright covers and white pages. Frontispiece by Clifford N. Geary.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Steele Savage (illustratore). Original 1942 hardcover edition. Missing dust cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is loose in the back cover.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New American Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0451616979 ISBN 13: 9780451616975
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Savage, Steele (illustratore). Wraps have lightly chipped edges. Prior owner name on sheet edges. Pages are lightly tanning, no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Steele Savage (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Steele Savage (illustratore). 2ND PRINTING MARCH 1970. SORRY A RATHER UGLY READING COPY ONLY. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
mass_market. Condizione: Fine. Steele Savage (illustratore). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Steele Savage (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Savage, Steele (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.