paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book. There are a few highlighted sentences in the "interpretation". Previous owner's sticker is on cover and inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South Wisconsin District Office of the Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, Milwaukee, WI, 1977
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Plastic comb binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The front cover has some creases and a few small marks. No date of publication mentioned, but appears to be from the 1960s or 1970s.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813134374 ISBN 13: 9780813134376
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift stamp on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Module. Condizione: New. R. Talsorian Castle Falkenstein Steam Age (MINT/New)Manufacturer: R. TalsorianProduct Line: Castle FalkensteinType: ModuleCode: RTGCF6021Copyright Date: 1995Page Count: 104Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Steam! The mighty force that drives the gears for the Falkenstein World; a force so powerful the Age was named after it! Now at long last, the secrets of Steam are revealed to one and all in this stunning reprint of Popular Invention, the official Journal of Steam Age Technology and Invention. Marvel, Dear Reader, as we unveil before your Wondering Eyes:The Nautilus: Nemo's Revolutionary Submersible revealed! And a Visit to the Mysterious Island! Martian War Machines in Sussex: Truth or Hoax! The Albatross: Astounding Airship-vehicle of Robur, the Master of the World! Challengers of the Air: The Prussian Steam Zepplin Forces! Battefield Titans: The LandFortresses of the Iron Chancellor and a Look at the Secret LandFortress Werks! The Very Latest in Steam Automotices for your Perusal! Direct Form the "Stinktier Werks" of Bayern: Inside a Bavarian Aeroship! Gigantic Steam Automatons! Plus interviews with the Inventors and Masterminds Selected by You, the Readers, as Those Most Interesting, including Captain Nemo; Jules Verne, Lord Tomino; Lady Ada, The Enchantress of Numbers; Robur the Conqueror; Ferdinand von Zeppelin and more!So join us, dear reader, for a journey into another Age, and Age of Marvels and Amazements. A Wondrous Time called the Steam Age.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair HARDCOVER. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1849 EDITION. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Hinges cracked but still intact. Contents pages loose but still present. Covers show edge wear. Chip on back strip. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 10,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.50x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Alfred Publishing - Schumann, Robert (1810 - 1856) / ed. Willard A. Palmer - Arabeske Op. 18 - - 12 Pages - - Masterwork - - Late Intermediate - - Piano Solo, 1988
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bachem KG
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 82 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd paperback/cd edition. 32 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,09
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 159 S.; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Data di pubblicazione: 2013
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condizione: very_good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Marcel Labbé, Paris, 1936
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNon relié. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. Partition de "Rêverie pour Schumann", transcription pour chant par A. Rocca de l'oeuvre de Robert Schumann, paroles de Gaston Deval. Quatre pages, partition et paroles complètes, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos du document. 4 p. Partition de musique.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.