Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813524962 ISBN 13: 9780813524962
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. AD2 - A paperback book SIGNED by Kay Schaffer on the title page and also inscribed by her to previous owner on the half-title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Indigenous Australian Voices presents artwork, prose, and poetry of thirty-six contemporary Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander writers and artists from the offshore islands, the Northern Territory, and all six states of Australia. 9.25"x6.25", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780813528205.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780813528205.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, New York & Houndmills, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1403964955 ISBN 13: 9781403964953
Da: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 20,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", xii + 303pp. Perfect bound book in matte laminated printed card stock cover. Minimal shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. This is an unread copy in as-new condition.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. First ~50 pages have markings, after that text appears very good. Minor shelfwear to covers/exterior, including slight bumping to corners, but looks solid overall. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. softcover new in shrink wrap Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813528208 ISBN 13: 9780813528205
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 46,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MW - Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813528208 ISBN 13: 9780813528205
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 43,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 24,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, minimal wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, very clean throughout. PLEASE NOTE: Due to this item weighing less than 500g, postage cost for international orders (i.e. not Australian) will be less than what is shown here. Please email me if you require an exact quote. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 45,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 318 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 49,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2000. Paperback. . . . .
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 43,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. . 2000. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813524911 ISBN 13: 9780813524917
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
EUR 37,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft covers are rubbed and bear some light scuffs. Corners are lightly creaed and bear some discolouration. Page edges lightly discoloured, particularly at head edge. Very light spots of discolouration on some page edges. Binding a little stiff. Free endpapers bear some light thumbing, else book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 110,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 130,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 316 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2004. Hardback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 128,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.