Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 164 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Schools of Oriental Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Upper front board corner badly bumped; upper spine cloth torn. Otherwise good. 594 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 594 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Schools of Oriental Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. 594 pages. 594 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Central Publishing House of the Reformed Church in the U. S., Cleveland, 1900
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have a few very small spots. Owner's name in gilt on the front cover.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,64
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company October 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316006939 ISBN 13: 9780316006934
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 'Norman Rockwell: Behind the Camera' is the first book to explore the meticulously composed and richly detailed photographs that Norman Rockwell used to create his famous artworks. Working alongside skilled photographers, Rockwell acted as director, carefully orchestrating models, selecting props, and choosing locations for the photographs--works of art in their own right--that served as the basis of his iconic images. Readers will be surprised to find that many of his most memorable characters-the girl at the mirror, the young couple on prom night, the family on vacation-were friends and neighbors who served as his amateur models.In this groundbreaking book, author and historian Ron Schick delves into the archive of nearly 20,000 photographs housed at the Norman Rockwell Museum. Featuring reproductions of Rockwell's black-and-white photographs and related full-color artworks, along with an incisive narrative and quotes from Rockwell models and family members, this book will intrigue anyone interested in photography, art, and Americana. Schick explores the meticulously composed and richly detailed photographs that Rockwell used to create his famous artworks. The author delves into the archive of nearly 20,000 photographs housed at the Norman Rockwell Museum to create an intriguing work of photography, art, and Americana. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 628 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Kraus Reprint, 1975
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear. Prev. owner's bookplate on f.p.e.p. 1975 printing (first published 1891).
EUR 34,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570375 ISBN 13: 9780897570374
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,95
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Stanford University, 1994
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.
EUR 41,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 42,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.