Schmollinger (94 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,53
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,27
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket no wear or markings - looks new. First edition stated on copyright page. Map endpapers and excellent large full-color illustrations. A beautiful book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,20
EUR 5,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NEW. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEW. First Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,08
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,51
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Barron's Russian Dictionary (English and Russian Edition)
Hartge, Kerstin; Koplin, Ute; Nowikow, Juri; Schmollinger, Annette; Schulz, Dorothea; Tikhonova, Elena
- Brossura
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square, clean throughout.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,91
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New, unmarked. Major railroads, and some shortlines, operating in the desert in the American West. 157 color photographs. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,08
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,30
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 172 pages, colour photos. BIC Classification: WGF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 262 x 293 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1380. . 2000. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,49
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New oversized hardcover in new dust jacket. 4to. (10.38 x 0.81 x 11.44 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes an index and high quality full color photos printed on thick glossy paper. 172 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tra…cking. Picture vast areas of burning sand and hot rock--uninhabited terrain teeming with cactus. Now picture today's fast, colorful trains traveling through this beautiful but harsh landscape. This new book is a dramatic winner in every respect! In this deluxe 172-page coffee table volume, author/photographer Steve Schmollinger has assembled a large variety of spectacular modern-day images of railroading in the desert. He has included a range of states, of railroads both large and small, and trains hauling everything from general merchandise, to unit coal trains, to container and inter-modal trains. With detailed historical commentary to help understand present-day railroading in the West, Desert Railroading is a colorful tribute to past, present and future railroads that serve this region. Hardcover, six compelling chapters, 157 dramatic color photos, 111/2 x 10," complete index. .

- Rilegato
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,29
EUR 5,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Some wear on the corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,63
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 172 pages, colour photos. BIC Classification: WGF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 262 x 293 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1380. . 2000. hardcover. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very good condition in a dust jacket with some edgewear.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. no other printings listed. Book is in excellent shape. Jacket has some minor edge wear and few closed tears. there is a signature on front end page by an Anderson but I cannot identify who that is.

- Rilegato
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,86
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1999 German language PAPERBACK (not hardcover) in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is a small 2 inch crease to the top right corner of the front cover. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the green cover and spine.484 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermaniaOberle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,50
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Original Englische Broschur; 230 Seiten; Zustand: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,02
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardb…oard box. USPS tracking provided. #151.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a fair DJ with a lot of tears around the edges, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed…in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #151.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,99
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.