Schultz emily powell nate (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,75
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. No Edition. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Like a Reagan-era Ice Storm, Emily Schultzs novel Joyland captures the confusion of adolescent sexuality in a tangle of pixelated icons via the video-game generation. Set in the summer of 1984, this book will have you thinking twice about the video-game generation and the power of pining an…d Pac-Man. Flare Welcome to 1984 and the town of South Wakefield. Chris Lane is 14 and hes sure that he can see the future, or at least guess whats inside of Christie Brinkleys mind. But he cant foresee the closing of Joyland, the towns only video arcade. With the arcades passing comes a summer of teenage lust, violence, and a search for new entertainment. Never far away is Chriss younger sister, Tammy, who plays spy to the events that will change the lives of her family and town forever. Joyland is a novel about the impossibility of knowing the future. Schultz bring the Cold War home in a novel set to the digital pulse of video games and the echoes of hair metal. Joyland is illustrated throughout by graphic novelist Nate Powell, whose work has been praised by Sin City creator Frank Miller as observant, intimate cartooning [that] surgically cuts to the bone. BackLit bonus material includes an alternate ending and an author interview. "Like a Reagan-era Ice Storm, Emily Schultz's novel Joyland captures the confusion of adolescent sexuality in a tangle of pixelated icons via the video-game generation. Set in the summer of 1984, this book will have you thinking twice about the video-game generation and the power of pining and Pac-Man." Flare Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,18
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,38
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,79
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Inscribed by author on title page. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 9.20 X 6.10 X 1.20 inches; 296 pages; Signed by Author. Powell, Nate (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,54
EUR 18,58 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very light wear to edges of jacket. Very light rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Interior clean and unmarked. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,21
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 141 x 216 x 19. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,77
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 141 x 216 x 19. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,28
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,51
EUR 17,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the half title page. The book is near fine with slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with light edge wear. Powell, Nate (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,86
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Like a Reagan-era Ice Storm, Emily Schultzs novel Joyland captures the confusion of adolescent sexuality in a tangle of pixelated icons via the video-game generation. Set in the summer of 1984, this book will have you thinking twice about the video-game generation and the power of pining an…d Pac-Man. Flare Welcome to 1984 and the town of South Wakefield. Chris Lane is 14 and hes sure that he can see the future, or at least guess whats inside of Christie Brinkleys mind. But he cant foresee the closing of Joyland, the towns only video arcade. With the arcades passing comes a summer of teenage lust, violence, and a search for new entertainment. Never far away is Chriss younger sister, Tammy, who plays spy to the events that will change the lives of her family and town forever. Joyland is a novel about the impossibility of knowing the future. Schultz bring the Cold War home in a novel set to the digital pulse of video games and the echoes of hair metal. Joyland is illustrated throughout by graphic novelist Nate Powell, whose work has been praised by Sin City creator Frank Miller as observant, intimate cartooning [that] surgically cuts to the bone. BackLit bonus material includes an alternate ending and an author interview. "Like a Reagan-era Ice Storm, Emily Schultz's novel Joyland captures the confusion of adolescent sexuality in a tangle of pixelated icons via the video-game generation. Set in the summer of 1984, this book will have you thinking twice about the video-game generation and the power of pining and Pac-Man." Flare Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,79
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnIt s 1984 and in the town of South Wakefield, 14-year-old Chris Lane is sure that he can see the future, or at least guess what s inside of Christie Brinkley s mind. Unfortunately, he can t foresee the closing of Joyland, the town. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,65
EUR 61,89 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - It's 1984 and in the town of South Wakefield, 14-year-old Chris Lane is sure that he can see the future, or at least guess what's inside of Christie Brinkley's mind. Unfortunately, he can't foresee the closing of Joyland, the town's only video arcade. As the arcade fades from his life, Chr…is is forced to find a new source of entertainment, and ends up getting more than he bargained for--a summer of teenage lust and violence. 'Joyland' is about the impossibility of knowing the future, bringing the Cold War home in a novel set to the digital pulse of video games and the echoes of hair metal. Illustrations by Eisner Award winner Nate Powell head up each chapter, and this new paperback edition includes an alternate ending and an author interview that provides new insights into this powerful piece of fiction. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,52
EUR 75,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. No Edition. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,17
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Powell, Nate (illustratore).