Condizione: Acceptable. Julie Becker (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Julie Becker (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). first. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchsmart Resources (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 1889638056 ISBN 13: 9781889638058
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Julie Becker (illustratore). 1st Edition. Great copy- clean and tight, unread. Remainder dot on top spine. Shelf 208 No previous owner name, not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RINEHART&CO., NEW YORK, 1937
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Without Dustjacket.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ChurchSmart Resources, Carol Stream, IL, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1889638056 ISBN 13: 9781889638058
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. Julie Becker (illustratore). 280pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; one page corner creased; crease on inner flap Dj. Footnotes; biblio.; index.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). Very good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Vernon Ladies' Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0931917387 ISBN 13: 9780931917387
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchsmart Resources 9-01, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889638056 ISBN 13: 9781889638058
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Julie Becker (illustratore). Previous owner name -Else Fine/Fine! Sec 57C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Castle Dangerous by Ian Rankin, Never Knew He Had it in Him by Simon Winchester, Haunts by George C Chesbro, Spy at Sea by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Groundhog by Bennie Lee Sinclair, A Script for the President by William Bankier, The Haunted Dolls' House by MR James, Masks by Charles Ardai, Trial by Fire Donald Olson, Muzza by Paul Horgan, Anomalies by Stephen Wasylyk, Soul Sculpture by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz, All in the Eyes by Barbara Owens, No Connection by Suzanne Jones, Looking on the Bright Side by Betty Rowlands, The Real West by James A Ritchie, Layover by Ed Gorman and One Small Step by Reginald Hill. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226742342 ISBN 13: 9780226742342
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 158 pages; good condition; pencil underlinings and margin notes to many pages. As is.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Vernon Ladies' Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0931917387 ISBN 13: 9780931917387
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0550105948 ISBN 13: 9780550105943
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0550105948 ISBN 13: 9780550105943
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Julie Becker (illustratore). Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including some light rubbing on dust jacket, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!