Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tambourine Publishing (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 061583504X ISBN 13: 9780615835044
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Scott Johnson (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Scott Johnson (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560984244 ISBN 13: 9781560984245
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560984244 ISBN 13: 9781560984245
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560984244 ISBN 13: 9781560984245
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560984244 ISBN 13: 9781560984245
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588340422 ISBN 13: 9781588340429
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2002. Natural History. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good - near fine boards and good+ dust jacket with closed cut along spine 161p. 4/26.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!