Scott jc (122 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Achankeng, Scott (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Achankeng, Scott (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: D.C. Heath and Co 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bradbury Agnew & Co., London 1882
- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 134 text pages, w/illustrations(tables) before 6 page publishers ad section. A title in the Handbook of the Farm series. Ex-lib copy, but no exterior markings and only a bookplate on front inside cover and a stamp on the title page. Useful copy, but not a collectors copy.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath & Co. 1944
- Brossura
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
The Hangover (Rated Single-Disc Edition)
Jon Lucas [Writer]; Scott Moore [Writer]; Todd Phillips [Producer]; Thomas Tull [Producer]; Daniel Goldberg [Producer]; Jon Jashni [Producer]; William Fay [Producer]; Scott Budnick [Producer]; Chris Bender [Producer]; J.C. Spink [Producer];
Editore: WarnerBrothers 2009
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Good. some signs of wear and use.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,35
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used Good. No Jacket. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Binding shaken but intact. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. P…hotos available on request.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 21,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Dan Carroll, Graham Chaffee, C. Bradford Gorby, Jeff Hayes, Kyle Miller, J.C.R., Mike Surbrook, Jason Waltrip, John Walt…rip, George Webber, And Dan Willems (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,30
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,58
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,26
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Horacio Lalia; Amin Amat; Elias Martins; Andres Esparza; J. C. Grande; G. Gerald Garcia;… Fernando Cano; Hugo Petrus (illustratore).

The Timeless Energy of the Sun:
Singh, Madanjeet ; ; Preface by Federico Mayor; cooperating authors: Tapio Alvesalo, William Avery, Boris Berkovski, Eric Brus, W.W.S. Charters, Harijono Djojodihardjo, Peter Glaser, A. Goetzberger, Jose Goldemberg, Richard Golob, Martin Green, J.C. Kapur, Rene Karottki, Gibson Mandishona, Even Mehlum, Stanford Ovshinsky, Francoise Pharabod, David Rezachek, Albert Mitja i Sarvise, Ali Sayigh, Scott Sklar, Harry Tabor, Mineo Tatsuta, Jorge Huacuz Villamar, and Jiang Xinian.
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. dj. UNESCO World Solar Programme 1996-2005. Dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, U.S.A.Collector Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. The highly collectible world of lost universes gets a brand-new specially focused, full-color edition of The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide that also serves as a Photo-Journal of all the comics featured. From in-depth looks at the original Milestone and Valiant to Tower's T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents and… Charlton's superheroes, and from Topps' Kirbyverse and the MLJ/Archie heroes to Malibu's Ultraverse and Marvel's New Universe, this full-color book dives deep into Atlas-Seaboard, Comics Greatest World, Continuity, Defiant, Future Comics, Triumphant and more. Not only is packed with images and prices, but it also includes creator and.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,31
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock. Achankeng, Scott (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. (1st) On inside front cover: "To Joy with warm regards and best wishes. John." Large softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, Mint copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,61
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Falcon Press, London 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Small, slim hardcover, green colored pictorial paper covered boards, lettered in black, in dust-jacket repeating the same motif. 94 pages. Short selections of Scott's prose edited and introduced by J.C. Trewin. First edition, published in the…Falcon Press Classics series. No previous ownership marks. No writing, underlining or highlighting to text. A clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Very good+ in a very good dust-jacket.
Editore: Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists 1956
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 162 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,19
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 414.

Editore: Allyn and Bacon 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, U.S.A.Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,99
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Blue cloth with decorative front. Owner stamp inside front cover. Very tiny dent in top of pages. No other marks or defects. !955 reprint of 1926 edition. No jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,51
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,95
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,65
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,52
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.