Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Headline Publications Inc., 1958
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Square Press Inc, New York, 1965
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Reading crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 168134131X ISBN 13: 9781681341316
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Headline Publications Inc., 1958
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, staining, and tanning.
EUR 21,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 168134131X ISBN 13: 9781681341316
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Standard Educational Corporation 1958 tp, Chicago, 1958
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by GATENBY, JOHN W. ART DIRECTOR (illustratore). New,Revised Ed. GOOD CONDITION.BIT FREYING TO SPINE ENDS, POINTS.pages 55/56 have some old blue crayon marks. ; White spine & cover titles on red cloth hard covers. Cover shows elephant, goat, black scotty dog.twins & several other story characters.Green endpapers shows similar story characters. MOTHER GOOSE STORIES.BUT MANY OTHERS AS WELL.; Color Ilust Thruout; 192pg pages; "Beautifully Ilustrated". Map Endpapers. All the Popular Old Stories. Index.Joseph & Mary on donkey cover art (in silver) endpapers show map of Old Testament World with Mediterranean Sea, Red Sea.
Editore: The Walter Scott Publishing Co LTd, London, 1890
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 5,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: G-. First Thus. 8vo. A good reading copy in half dk blue leather with greened spine which is split to front cover edge and virtually detached, red marbled boards and eps. Bumping to cover corners. No date but pos crossed out on ffep dated 1890. Internally good. Book.
Editore: The Mazamas, 1928
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. This issue only, cover shows minor wear and tanning, pages clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262752565 ISBN 13: 9780262752565
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Grigsby, "Geometry/Labor = Volume/Mass?"; Allen and Foster, "A Conversation with Kenneth Frampton"; Vidler, "Toward a Theory of the Architectural Program"; Scott, "Involuntary Prisoners of Architecture"; Anderson, "The Edge of Darkness: On W. G. Sebald"; Dean, "W. G. Sebald"; Jennings, "Not Fade Away: The Face of German History in Michael Schmidt's Ein-heit." ; 9.0" tall; 152 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,70
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: MacMillan Company 1900,1914 tp, NY, 1900
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by MAP & Frontis SCOTT Ilust W/DOG (illustratore). HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. STURDY BOUND, many names to brown/GREY endpapers, FTP has penciled numbers.Text itself is not marked up, cover shows lite old bend, and rubs at points, spine ends. ; DARK GREEN Cover titles to spine & cover in intricately floral decorated box Pub logo, open book, seashell central art wtih lower border series name."macmillan's pocket classics".all on grey cloth hard covers. long 2 page list of other titles in MACMILLAN'S POCKET AMERICAN AND ENGLISH CLASSICS series.alpha listing by author. ; 208pg pages; has NOTES AND INDEX TO NOTES. ; fict.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,23
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ, 2004
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Pp. [401]-564, [3], 8vo, card wrapper. This issue includes West's piece, "The Lost Months: New Fitzgerald Letters from the Crack-Up Period," with transcripts of letters and telegrams dated March 3 through December 4, 1936 sent to Harold Ober, the writer's literary agent. During this period, Zelda was being treated at the Phipps psychiatric clinic at Johns Hopkins. Near fine, unread copy; small bump to rear lower corner.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0820457507 ISBN 13: 9780820457505
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0820457507 ISBN 13: 9780820457505
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2003.First Softcover Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE softcover book in pictorial/illustrated wraps, as issued. Featuring articles about W.G. Sebald. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Adam & Charles Black, 1911
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Black`s School Edition Scott`s Poems. 211 S, 13 Bll. m. m. 1 Frontispiz Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, gutes Exemplar. Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Kl.-8°, geprägt. Original-Leinwand.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.