Scully vincent robert stern (38 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (38)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1992

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1997 printing. Single spine crease, spine leans forward, light edge wear. 1992 Large Softcover. 368 pp. Color photographs and black-and-white diagrams throughout. Robert A.M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Architectural Design / Academy Editions 1990

    0312687532 / 9780312687533

    • Brossura

    Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,90

    EUR 6,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ex-library-usual markings. very good condition. age-related yellowing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988

    0847804003 / 9780847804009

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,58

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Front cover has a crease. Binding is tight no interor marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Architectural Design / Academy Editions 1981

    0312687532 / 9780312687533

    • Brossura

    Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Academy Editions, 1981. Softcover, 80 pp. The architecture of Robert A.M. Stern (born 1939). With diagrams and photo illustrations in color and black & white. Very good with age toned and rubbed wraps, a sticker ghost on rear wrap, titles faded on spine. Interior is unmarked; clean and bright.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988

    0847804003 / 9780847804009

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Some light fading on dj.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988

    0847804003 / 9780847804009

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear, with slight sun damage on spine and edge of covers. Interior pages in very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988

    0847804003 / 9780847804009

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Nice clean copy, no markings, minor sun bleaching on spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications November 1993 1993

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura

    Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oversize Softcover. Condizione: Good. Robert A. M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large country houses, city apartments, a number of projects for universities, and important international commissions, is presented through detailed descriptions and generous illus

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 2,39 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In beige cloth. no jacket.

  • Editore: Architectual Design 1981

    • Brossura

    Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,14

    EUR 3,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very good. light shelfwear. 0 80 p. Includes illustrations. Stern, Robert (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press November 1981 1981

    0312687532 / 9780312687533

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Open paperback copy in very good condition, light wear on cover(s), tight binding with clean pages/interiors.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 292 pages; fair to good condition; dj torn and chipped at top edge; heavy foxing to outer top edge of pages; light foxing to top edge of a few pages. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1992

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,62

    EUR 5,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. Shows and describes Stern's designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. Robert Arthur Morton Stern, usually credited as Robert A. M. Stern (born May 23, 1939), is a New York based architect, educator, and author. He is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications November 1993 1993

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,12

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Robert A. M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large country houses, city apartments, a number of projects for universities, and important international commissions, is presented through detailed descriptions and gener

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 20,12

    EUR 6,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A comprehensive collection of the prominent American architect's later work. Mild edge wear. A very good or better copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli, USA 1992

    0847816184 / 9780847816187

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 10,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: About Very Good. 1st Edition. Shows and describes Stern's recent designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. This comprehensive volume . . . . covers Stern's recent built work, significant unrealized designs, and proje

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications 1992

    0847816192 / 9780847816194

    • Brossura

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: near fine. Oversize paperback. Very nice copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Architectural Design / Academy Editions, 1981. 1981

    0312687532 / 9780312687533

    • Brossura

    Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 23,15 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback, 4to, 80pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, Good condition. ISBN: 0312687532.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Monacelli Press 2007

    1580931928 / 9781580931922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 36,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications 1992

    0847816184 / 9780847816187

    • Rilegato

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 33,03

    EUR 5,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. In Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ Dustjacket. Shows and describes Stern's designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. Robert Arthur Morton Stern, usually credited as Robert A. M. Stern (born May 23, 1939), is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Monacelli Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007

    1580931928 / 9781580931922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,53

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. The jacket is in good condition and has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply to international orders. Overall, a nice copy! Remainder mark on bottom text

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Monacelli Press 2007

    1580931928 / 9781580931922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First printing. 31 x 26 cm. Quarto. 548pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. Some scuffing to jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grayson Publishing, Washington, D.C. 2002

    0967914361 / 9780967914367

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in blind. Essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing, now in archival mylar. 272 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. CD in rear pocket. Exceptional. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover missing dustjacket, 292 pages; otherwise very good condition; white covers still clean; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato

    Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 45,59

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oxford Univ Press 1979 Signed/inscribed by Philip Johnson. Clean tight and bright, white cloth hardcover is strong and solid light shelf rub. There is not a dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: near fine/near fine. Quarto. 10 1/4" x 8". 291pp. A very nice copy in dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Monacelli Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007

    1580931928 / 9781580931922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,63

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New York: Monacelli, 2007. First edition. Folio. Cloth binding, 548 pp. Illustrated profusely in color. This large and abundantly illustrated catalog explores the successful results of Robert A.M. Stern's architectural practice, and how his reinterpretations o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Monacelli Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007

    1580931928 / 9781580931922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,63

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New York: Monacelli, 2007. First edition. Folio. Cloth binding, 548 pp. Illustrated profusely in color. This large and abundantly illustrated catalog explores the successful results of Robert A.M. Stern's architectural practice, and how his reinterpretations o

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1979

    0195023781 / 9780195023787

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 58,10

    EUR 11,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. White cloth boards with red spine lettering; white dj with red lettering; 291 pp; bw illustrations. Foreword by Vincent Scully. Introduction by Peter Eisenman. Commentary by Robert A.M. Stern. Includes bibliographical references (pages 276-284) and index. Good+ (shelfwear to boards and dj. Foxing spots to top text blo