Scully vincent robert stern (38 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1997 printing. Single spine crease, spine leans forward, light edge wear. 1992 Large Softcover. 368 pp. Color photographs and black-and-white diagrams throughout. Robert A.M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large c…ountry houses, city apartments, a number of projects for universities, and important international commissions, is presented through detailed descriptions and generous illustrations. Featured are Stern's works for Mexx International in the Netherlands, an embassy building in Budapest, and major projects for Disney-- the Yacht and Beach Club Resorts and the Casting Center, all in Florida, as well as the Hotel Cheyenne and the Newport Bay Club Hotel for Euro Disney, outside Paris. This comprehensive volume, which follows the highly successful Robert A.M. Stern 1965-1980 and Robert A.M. Stern 1981-1986, covers Stern's recent built work, significant unrealized designs, and projects now under construction.

- Brossura
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,90
EUR 6,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ex-library-usual markings. very good condition. age-related yellowing.

Robert A M Stern 1965-1980
Robert A M Stern, Bickford Arnell, Ted Bickford, Peter Arnell, Vincent Scully,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,58
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Front cover has a crease. Binding is tight no interor marks.

- Brossura
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Academy Editions, 1981. Softcover, 80 pp. The architecture of Robert A.M. Stern (born 1939). With diagrams and photo illustrations in color and black & white. Very good with age toned and rubbed wraps, a sticker ghost on rear wrap, titles faded on spine. Interior is unmarked; clean and bright.

Robert A M Stern 1965-1980
Robert A M Stern, Bickford Arnell, Ted Bickford, Peter Arnell, Vincent Scully,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Some light fading on dj.

Robert A M Stern 1965-1980
Robert A M Stern, Bickford Arnell, Ted Bickford, Peter Arnell, Vincent Scully,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear, with slight sun damage on spine and edge of covers. Interior pages in very good condition.

Robert A M Stern 1965-1980
Robert A M Stern, Bickford Arnell, Ted Bickford, Peter Arnell, Vincent Scully,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Nice clean copy, no markings, minor sun bleaching on spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications November 1993 1993
- Brossura
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversize Softcover. Condizione: Good. Robert A. M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large country houses, city apartments, a number of projects for universities, and important international commissions, is presented through detailed descriptions and generous illus…trations. Featured are Stern's works for Mexx International in the Netherlands, an embassy building in Budapest, and major projects for Disney-- the Yacht and Beach Club Resorts and the Casting Center, all in Florida, as well as the Hotel Cheyenne and the Newport Bay Club Hotel for Euro Disney, outside Paris. This comprehensive volume, which follows the highly successful 'Robert A. M. Stern 1965-1980 'and 'Robert A. M. Stern 1981-1986,' covers Stern's recent built work, significant unrealized designs, and projects now under construction. Robert A. M. Stern is principal of Robert A. M. Stern Architects in New York, professor at Columbia University's Graduate School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation, and author of 'New York 1900 'and 'New York 1930.'.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In beige cloth. no jacket.
Editore: Architectual Design 1981
- Brossura
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,14
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. light shelfwear. 0 80 p. Includes illustrations. Stern, Robert (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Open paperback copy in very good condition, light wear on cover(s), tight binding with clean pages/interiors.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 292 pages; fair to good condition; dj torn and chipped at top edge; heavy foxing to outer top edge of pages; light foxing to top edge of a few pages. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,62
EUR 5,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. Shows and describes Stern's designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. Robert Arthur Morton Stern, usually credited as Robert A. M. Stern (born May 23, 1939), is a New York based architect, educator, and author. He is…the founding partner of the architecture firm, Robert A.M. Stern Architects, also known as RAMSA. From 1998 to 2016, he was the Dean of the Yale School of Architecture. His firm's major works include the classically styled New York apartment building, 15 Central Park West; two residential colleges at Yale University; Philadelphia's Museum of the American Revolution; and the modernist Comcast Center skyscraper in Philadelphia. In 2011, Stern was honored with the Driehaus Architecture Prize for his achievements in contemporary classical architecture.

Robert A. M. Stern: Buildings and Projects 1987-1992
Vincent Scully, Robert A M Stern, Elizabeth Kraft, Vincent Scully, Vincent Scully,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications November 1993 1993
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,12
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Robert A. M. Stern is one of America's most prominent and respected architects. His recent work, which includes large country houses, city apartments, a number of projects for universities, and important international commissions, is presented through detailed descriptions and gener…ous illustrations. Featured are Stern's works for Mexx International in the Netherlands, an embassy building in Budapest, and major projects for Disney-- the Yacht and Beach Club Resorts and the Casting Center, all in Florida, as well as the Hotel Cheyenne and the Newport Bay Club Hotel for Euro Disney, outside Paris. This comprehensive volume, which follows the highly successful 'Robert A. M. Stern 1965-1980 'and 'Robert A. M. Stern 1981-1986,' covers Stern's recent built work, significant unrealized designs, and projects now under construction. Robert A. M. Stern is principal of Robert A. M. Stern Architects in New York, professor at Columbia University's Graduate School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation, and author of 'New York 1900 'and 'New York 1930.' Very nice copy, no internal markings, tight binding.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,12
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A comprehensive collection of the prominent American architect's later work. Mild edge wear. A very good or better copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 10,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: About Very Good. 1st Edition. Shows and describes Stern's recent designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. This comprehensive volume . . . . covers Stern's recent built work, significant unrealized designs, and proje…cts now under construction. 368 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Text bloc is fine - bright, fresh, unnmarked. The Boards show no wear but some minor outward bowing. The unclipped dustjacket shows a little edge wear - short edge tears. Postage to anywhere in Canada US$15.00. Postage to the USA US$12.00. Overseas on enquiry.

- Brossura
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: near fine. Oversize paperback. Very nice copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Architectural Design / Academy Editions, 1981. 1981
- Brossura
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,92
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback, 4to, 80pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, Good condition. ISBN: 0312687532.

- Rilegato
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 36,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Rilegato
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,03
EUR 5,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. In Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ Dustjacket. Shows and describes Stern's designs for homes, office buildings, monuments, and other projects, including works for Disney. Robert Arthur Morton Stern, usually credited as Robert A. M. Stern (born May 23, 1939), is…a New York based architect, educator, and author. He is the founding partner of the architecture firm, Robert A.M. Stern Architects, also known as RAMSA. From 1998 to 2016, he was the Dean of the Yale School of Architecture. His firm's major works include the classically styled New York apartment building, 15 Central Park West; two residential colleges at Yale University; Philadelphia's Museum of the American Revolution; and the modernist Comcast Center skyscraper in Philadelphia. In 2011, Stern was honored with the Driehaus Architecture Prize for his achievements in contemporary classical architecture.

- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,53
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. The jacket is in good condition and has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply to international orders. Overall, a nice copy! Remainder mark on bottom text…edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder.

Robert A. M. Stern: Buildings and Towns
Stern, Robert A.M.; Vincent Scully [essay]; Peter Morris Dixon [ed]
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,76
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First printing. 31 x 26 cm. Quarto. 548pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. Some scuffing to jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

David M. Schwarz/Architectural Services
Schwarz, David M.; Vincent Scully (pref.); Robert A. M. Stern (intro.); Bradford McKee (project text)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,23
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in blind. Essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing, now in archival mylar. 272 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. CD in rear pocket. Exceptional. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 292 pages; otherwise very good condition; white covers still clean; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,59
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oxford Univ Press 1979 Signed/inscribed by Philip Johnson. Clean tight and bright, white cloth hardcover is strong and solid light shelf rub. There is not a dust jacket.
Altre immaginiPhilip Johnson Writings
Philip Johnson with commentary by Robert A.M.Stern and foreword by Vincent Scully
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: near fine/near fine. Quarto. 10 1/4" x 8". 291pp. A very nice copy in dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,63
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New York: Monacelli, 2007. First edition. Folio. Cloth binding, 548 pp. Illustrated profusely in color. This large and abundantly illustrated catalog explores the successful results of Robert A.M. Stern's architectural practice, and how his reinterpretations o…f a wide range of building types of the past serve the needs of contemporary life. Among the 64 projects here, completed since the mid-1980s, are the Miami Beach Public Library, the new campus for the Darden School of Business at the University of Virginia, the Ambassador Hotel in Japan and other projects for Disney, and apartment towers like 15 Central Park West, which was the largest residential structure in New York City when it opened in 2007. The dean of the Yale University School of Architecture as well as a founding partner of Stern & Hagmann in 1969 and the founder of Robert A.M. Stern Architects in 1977, Stern is an architect little known outside of his field, if only because his buildings never intend to take the spotlight. Rather, Stern's hundreds of built projects reveal his commitment to a synthesis of tradition and innovation -- buildings that harmonize with their surroundings to enhance a meaningful sense of place --and have earned him such awards as the Vincent Scully Prize from the National Building Museum and Philadelphia's Edmund N. Bacon Prize. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,63
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New York: Monacelli, 2007. First edition. Folio. Cloth binding, 548 pp. Illustrated profusely in color. This large and abundantly illustrated catalog explores the successful results of Robert A.M. Stern's architectural practice, and how his reinterpretations o…f a wide range of building types of the past serve the needs of contemporary life. Among the 64 projects here, completed since the mid-1980s, are the Miami Beach Public Library, the new campus for the Darden School of Business at the University of Virginia, the Ambassador Hotel in Japan and other projects for Disney, and apartment towers like 15 Central Park West, which was the largest residential structure in New York City when it opened in 2007. The dean of the Yale University School of Architecture as well as a founding partner of Stern & Hagmann in 1969 and the founder of Robert A.M. Stern Architects in 1977, Stern is an architect little known outside of his field, if only because his buildings never intend to take the spotlight. Rather, Stern's hundreds of built projects reveal his commitment to a synthesis of tradition and innovation -- buildings that harmonize with their surroundings to enhance a meaningful sense of place --and have earned him such awards as the Vincent Scully Prize from the National Building Museum and Philadelphia's Edmund N. Bacon Prize. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: Folio. Illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,10
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. White cloth boards with red spine lettering; white dj with red lettering; 291 pp; bw illustrations. Foreword by Vincent Scully. Introduction by Peter Eisenman. Commentary by Robert A.M. Stern. Includes bibliographical references (pages 276-284) and index. Good+ (shelfwear to boards and dj. Foxing spots to top text blo…ck. Binding is tight and pages are clean and clear. Dj is clipped at bottom corner of inside flap.).