Scurati (764 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First printing. Not inscribed, Not remaindered, Not ex Library, Not Book club.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,44
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Rilegato
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,89
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Issued to reviewers before publication of the first edition. Paperback. Nice condition overall, sticker scar to rear wrap.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Debate 2025
Serie: Serie ENDEBATE, Libro 13 di 8. Libro 13 di 8 - Serie ENDEBATE
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Debate 2025
Serie: Serie ENDEBATE, Libro 13 di 8. Libro 13 di 8 - Serie ENDEBATE
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,04
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, ES 2025
Serie: Serie ENDEBATE, Libro 13 di 8. Libro 13 di 8 - Serie ENDEBATE
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,99
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Debate 2025
Serie: Serie ENDEBATE, Libro 13 di 8. Libro 13 di 8 - Serie ENDEBATE
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno UnitoAMM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,84
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial 2025
Serie: Serie ENDEBATE, Libro 13 di 8. Libro 13 di 8 - Serie ENDEBATE
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Antonio Scurati, el autor del best seller internacional M. El hijo del siglo, analiza en este breve ensayo losmecanismos y las trampas de los populismos actuales.Hoy asistimos en todo el mundo a una notable y sostenida ola de lideres populistas que, como los lideres fascistas del pasado, ob…tienen gran parte de su poder al cuestionar la realidad, respaldar mitos, promover la ira y la paranoia y difundir mentiras. La retorica oficial de estos lideres y movimientos politicos, que, pese a moverse dentro del juego democratico desprecian la democracia, descienden consciente o inconscientemente del Mussolini que por primera vez intuyo los mecanismos de la seduccion politica en la sociedad de masas. Tras anos entregado a un combate cuerpo a cuerpo, historico y literario, con los protagonistas del fascismo del siglo pasado, Scurati se eleva por encima de esa materia candente y en estas paginas identifica con precision quirurgica sus leyes y sus trampas. Un texto fundamental para abordar la inquieta epoca que vivimos.Endebate es el hogar de aquellos textos breves que presentan una opinion, defienden una actitud o cuentan una historia, pero son mas un aperitivo que un banquete, estimulan la conversacion mas que saciarla e inician un festin (que no clausuran). Como los mejores bocados, entran por los ojos y dejan un largo poso en el paladar.ENGLISH DESCRIPTIONIn this brief essay, Antonio Scurati, author of the international bestseller M. Son of the Century, analyses the mechanisms and traps of current populisms. Today we witness a notable and continuous wave of populist leaders around the world that, just as fascist leaders in the past, draw much of their power by questioning reality, endorsing myths, promoting anger and paranoia, and spreading lies. The official rhetoric of these leaders and political movements, whom, in spite of acting inside the democratic game, disregard democracy, consciously or unconsciously descends from the Mussolini who first intuited the mechanisms of political seduction in a society of masses. After years dedicated to a hand-to-hand combat, both historical and literary, against fascist protagonists of the past century, Scurati soars above this hot matter and, in these pages, identifies, with chirurgical precision, their laws and traps. An essential read to address the troubled times we live in. Debate is home to brief texts that express opinions, defend attitudes, or tell a story, but they are more an aperitif, than a banquet; they stimulate conversation, rather than quench it, and open the feast (which they do not end.) Like the best mouthfuls, they come in through the eyes and leave a large residue on your palate. Tras aaenos entregado a un combate cuerpo a cuerpo, histaorico y literario, con los protagonistas del fascismo del siglo pasado, Scurati se eleva por encima de esa materia candente y en estas paaginas identifica con precisiaon quiraurgica sus leyes y sus trampas. Un texto fundamental para abordar la inquieta aepoca que vivimos. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. THE PHENOMENAL INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER 'An anti-fascist history lesson disguised as a novel' New York Times 'Extraordinary' TLS 'A masterpiece' Roberto Saviano A startling look into the fascist mindset, a portrait of unrelenting determination, and an impeccable work of historical fiction. M tells the… story of the rise of fascism from within the mind of its founder. A gripping and masterful exposé, it explores Benito Mussolini's rise to power and a movement that, amidst a failing democracy, came to shape the world. 'Panoptic and polyphonic, Scurati's book gives us the experiences of the fearful and the feared, the rhetoric of both the revolutionaries and the reactionaries . an immense mosaic' Lucy Hughes-Hallett, New Statesman 'An indisputable literary achievement . Italo Calvino would have loved it' El Paìs.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,37
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.