Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1959
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto. 992 pages. Hardcover bound in burnt sienna cloth. Light rubbing and wear to the binding. A sound copy and clean within. The most recent copyright date is 1937, but the Scribner's Code, "M-2.59[V]" suggests a date of 1959.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. *** please read this *** Slight shelf wear. Clean unmarked pages - tracking provided - K-4-a*.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. *** please read this *** Slight shelf wear. Clean unmarked pages - tracking provided - K-4-a*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T. & T. Clark, 1919
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Single volume. Hardcover, blue cloth. Debossed lettering on spine. [xvi] 992 pp. Book contains full page maps in color. Front end papers have previous owners writing and some labels. Small dampstain on a few pages, text is clean. Covers have rubbing and spots of discoloration. Measuring 10" x 8" x 2.75", due to its size and weight, an additional shipping charge may apply. Overall a nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. reprint edition no names no marks as pictured in a very good condition hard cover.,black cloth, gilt spine bright, , cloth wrinkle , India paper, gently read clean 991 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T & T Clark / Charles Scribner's Sons, 1913
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Volume VI. Bound in burgundy cloth. cover is blind stamped with publisher's monogram, and gilt text on the spine. Reference volume with contributing authors, double columned, "Fiction through Hyksos". [xviii] 890pp.CONDITION: Covers are moderately rubbed. Spine is soiled. Inside hinges are cracked. Binding is shaken and text block remains sound. Pages are crisp and clean. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be incurred. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T & T Clark / Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Volume III. Bound in burgundy cloth. cover is blind stamped with publisher's monogram, and gilt text on the spine. Reference volume with contributing authors, double columned, "Burial through Confessions". [xvi] 901pp.CONDITION: Covers are moderately rubbed. Previous owner mark on inside cover. Spine is sunned. Binding and text block are sound. Pages are crisp and clean. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be incurred. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Volume IX. Bound in burgundy cloth. cover is blind stamped with publisher's monogram, and gilt text on the spine. Reference volume with contributing authors, double columned, black and white illustrations, contains "Mundas-Phrygians". [xx] 911 pp.CONDITION: Covers are heavily rubbed. Previous owner label on inside cover. Spine is sunned. Binding and text block are sound. Pages are crisp and clean. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be incurred. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Volume IX. Bound in red cloth with gilt text on the spine. Reference volume with contributing authors, double columned, black and white illustrations, contains "Mundas-Phrygians". [xx] 911 pp.CONDITION: Covers are heavily rubbed. Spine is shaken but holding. Text block is sound. Pages are crisp and clean. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: Charles Scribner, New York, 1924
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. In blue cloth with gilt spine titling, 4to, 992pp. Complete in one volume. (Light shelfwear to extremities, light browning to edges). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 38,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 36,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 38,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waverley Book Company, London, 1910
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. In maroon boards with gilt lettering on spine. Corners are bumped and scuffed;, spine is scuffed particularly at the top and bottom. Front and back are marked and scuffed. Marbled cut edges. Finger holes for letters of the alphabet on front cut edge. Coloured end papers. Owner's name in pen. Prelims have some foxing and there is foxing here and there throughout text.Tightly bound. Frontispiece of James Hastings. Black and white illustrations plus four colour maps. This is a heavy item; please contact us for shipping costs.
EUR 39,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: T & T Clark, Edinburgh, 1906
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. T & T Clark, Edinburgh. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Very heavy book please contact the book seller for postal rates. Binding exposed , but firm. Covers, worn, rubbed. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #021147.
EUR 41,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London; [1911], Hodder and Stoughton, 1911
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xii, 256 p.; 20.5 cm. Ink scoring as far as p. 44. Good orig. blue cloth, front cover spotted. Lt. marginal penc.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1916
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 729p. A large hardcover book bound in black cloth. Edges rubbed, faint soiling on cloth and endpapers, and top front corner lightly bumped. Otherwise clean and tight. Volume 1 only, covering Aaron-Lystra. Measures approx. 11" x 8".